| 0

Home>Make: Norton>1971 Norton Commando 750>Exhaust Systems>Exhaust, Rear Footpegs

1971 Norton Commando Exhaust, Rear Footpegs
classic motorbike spares, classic motorbike spare parts, classic motorcycle spares, classic motorcycle spare parts
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1/2 Exhaust Pipes, 750SS 0623801 1 High level, 1-3/8".
3 Bolt 140219 2 5/16" UNF x 1-1/2" long.
4 Muffler Bolt, 750SS 140113 4 5/16" UNF x 5/8" long.
5 Muffler Stay Bracket, RH, 750SS 062383 1 Right hand.
6 Muffler Stay Bracket, LH, 750SS 062384 1 Left hand.
7 Muffler Stay Bracket Silencer, 750SS 062385 2
8 Heat Shield, LH, 750SS 062386 1 Not available.
9 Heat Shield, RH, 750SS 062389 1 Not available.
10 Spacer, 750SS 062392 2 Heat shield to clamp.
11/12 Exhaust Pipes 063375/6 1 Upswept type, 1-3/8".
11/12 Exhaust Pipes (UK Made) 063375/6 1 Upswept type, 1-3/8", made in England.
13 Bolt 140116 2 5/16" UNF x 1".
14 Muffler Stud 060779 4
15 Muffler Stay Bracket 061720 2 For Fastback LR, Roadster and Hi-Rider.
15 Muffler Stay Bracket Set 061720A 1 Set of 3. For Fastback LR, Roadster and Hi-Rider.
16 Nut 060029 4 3/8" UNF Nyloc.
17 Bolt 140233 2 3/8" UNF x 1-1/2" long.
18 Washer 602322 2 3/8" plain.
19 Footpeg Support Bracket 061722 2 For reverse cone mufflers.
20 Muffler 061978 2 Peashooter for Roadster and Hi-Rider.
20 Muffler, with Logo 061978L 2 Reverse cone, straight through. For Roadster and Hi-Rider.
21 Muffler Clamp 061328 2 For 1-3/8" pipes.
21 Muffler Clamp D Type 061328 2 For 1-3/8" pipes.
22 Exhaust Lockring 062464 2 For unbalanced pipes.
- Exhaust Lockring Tab Washer 062412 2
23 Exhaust Gasket, Steel 063995 2
23 Exhaust Gasket, Copper 063995P 2
24 Washer 067700 2 5/16" serrated.
25 Nut 140302 6 5/16" UNF - 10 required for 750SS model.
26 Washer 602321 8 5/16" plain - 10 required for 750SS model.
27 Muffler Bracket 061721 2 Reverse cone, medium. For Fastback LR, Roadster and Hi-Rider.
28 Exhaust Mounting Rubber 060622 4 Bobbin.
29 Bolt 140232 4 3/8" UNF x 1-1/4" long - 2 required for 750SS model.
30 Washer 602322 10 3/8" plain - 2 required for 750SS model.
31 Footpeg Plate Spacer 060471 2 3/8" bore. Not used on 750SS model.
32/33 Exhaust Pipes, Low Level 062545/6 1 For use with panniers. Not available.
34 Muffler Bracket, Low Level 062547 2 Not available.
35 Muffler Bolt, Low Level 140113 2 5/16" UNF x 5/8" long.
36 Passenger Footpeg, Complete 062006 2 Each side.
37 Passenger Footpeg Nut 141301 1 1/4" UNF Nyloc.
38 Passenger Footpeg Rubber 042569 2 Round.
39 Passenger Footpeg Lug 060487 1
40 Passenger Footpeg 060616 1 The part the rubber fits onto. Has solid pin.
41 Passenger Footpeg Bolt 140104 1 1/4" UNF x 7/8" long.
42 Muffler Mute 061984 2 Not available.
43 Mute Screw 061987 2 Not available.
44 Carburettor Main Jet 062077 2 To suit mute. Refer to Carburettors & Mountings for this part.