| 0

Home>Make: Norton>1971 Norton Commando 750>Mudguards, Seats, Panels & Tanks>Front Mudguard, Number Plate, Seat

1971 Norton Commando Front Mudguard, Number Plate, Seat
1971 Norton Commando 750 Front Mudguards, Number Plates and Seats
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Front Mudguard 063175 1 Stainless Steel, with painted bridge stay. Fits Interstate, Roadster and Hi-Rider.
1A Front Mudguard, White Interpol 062328/2 1 Not available.
2 Mudguard Stay 062323 2 Fits Interstate, Roadster, Hi-Rider and Black Interpol.
2 Mudguard Stay, SS 062323SS 2 Fits Interstate, Roadster, Hi-Rider and Black Interpol.
2A Mudguard Stay, White Interpol 062323/2 2 Not available.
3 Washer 000039 10 3/16" plain.
4 Washer 602416 5 3/16" spring washer.
5 Bolt 060677 5 3/16" x 1/2" long.
6 Nut 060678 5 3/16" plain.
7 Bolt 060357 4 5/16" UNC x 1/2" long.
8 Washer 602321 4 5/16" plain.
9 Front Mudguard, 750SS 062363 1
- Front Mudguard Kit, 750SS 062363A 1 Complete assembly with stays.
- Front Mudguard Kit, 750SS, SS 062363AS 1 Complete assembly with stays, stainless steel fittings.
10 Front Mudguard Stay, 750SS 0700116 2 Black.
11 Bolt 140221 2 5/16" UNF x 2".
12 Washer 602321 2 5/16" plain.
13 Spacer 062361 2 5/16" bore, 1/4" thick.
14 Self Locking Nut 062362 2 5/16" UNF, thin type.
15 Rubber 060648 4
16 Washer 014999 2 5/16" large diameter.
17 Screw 872810 2 Not available.
18 Washer 602320 2 1/4" plain.
19 Nut 062240 2 1/4" UNF Nyloc.
20 Front Number Plate Holder 011835 1 Not available.
21 Front Number Plate Stanchion 011836 2 Not available.
22 Front Number Plate Beading 18775 1 Not available.
23 Washer 067577 2 Not available.
24 Front Number Plate Fixing Screw 000861 2 Not available.
25 Washer 602320 2 Not available.
26 Nut 000005 1 Not available.
27 Seat, Roadster 063676 1 With steel base.
28 Seat, Fastback 060501 1 With ears.
29 Seat, Fastback LR 062233 1 Long Range seat, steel based.
30 Seat, Interpol 061770 1 Not available.
31 Seat, 750SS 062336 1 Not available.
32 Seat, Hi-Rider 062390 1 Not available.
35 Seat Buffer 067791 AR
36 Grab Rail, Hi-Rider 062374 1 Not available.
37 Grab Rail Clip, Hi-Rider 062379 2 Not available.
38 Washer 602427 4 Not available.
39 Bolt 061798 4 Not available.