| 0

Home>Make: Norton>1972 Norton Commando 750>Frame & Swing Arm>Support Plates, Rider Footpegs, Rear Brake Pedal

1972 Norton Commando Support Plates, Rider Footpegs, Rear Brake Pedal
1972 Norton Commando 750 Support Plates, Riders Footpegs, Rear Brake Pedal and Linkage
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Footpeg Mounting Plate, RH 061228 1 Right hand Z-plate.
2 Footpeg Mounting Plate, LH 060944 1 Left hand Z-plate.
3 Footpeg Mounting Plate Bolt 140235 4 3/8" UNF x 2" long.
- Footpeg Mounting Plate Bolt Kit 060858A AR Includes 4 bolts, 4 nuts and 8 washers, plated.
4 Footpeg Plate Spacer 060471 4 3/8" bore.
5 Washer 602322 8 3/8" plain.
6 Nut 141303 4 3/8" UNF Nyloc.
7 Footpeg Plate Spacer 060472 2 1/2" bore.
8 Footpeg Support Washer 000008 2 1/2" plain.
9 Footpeg Support Nut 141305 2 1/2" UNF Nyloc.
10 Footpeg, LH, Complete 063118A 1 Left hand, complete with peg and nut.
11 Footpeg, RH, Complete 063117A 1 Right hand, complete with peg and nut.
12 Front Footpeg 062734 2 Use 140304 front footpeg nut.
13 Front Footpeg Nut 140304 2 7/16" UNF.
14 Front Footpeg Rubber 067760 2 Round type.
15 Footpeg Mounting Stud 063383 5 Nut is 140302 (plate 17).
16 Washer 602321 5 5/16" plain.
17 Nut 140302 5 5/16" UNF plain.
18 Footpeg Mounting Bolt 061246 1 5/16" Whitworth x 1-1/2" long.
19 Washer 602321 2 5/16" plain.
20 Nut 061247 1 5/16" Whitworth plain
21 Rear Brake Pedal 061054 1 Left hand side.
22 Brake Switch Washer 000039 4 3/16" plain.
23 Brake Light Switch 034815 1
24 Rear Brake Adjuster Nut 060651 1 5/16" UNF.
25 Stop Switch Bolt 060677 2 3/16" UNF x 1/2" long, fits 034815 stop light switch.
26 Stop Switch Nut 060678 2 3/16" UNF plain.
27 Stop Bolt 140116 1 5/16" UNF x 1" long.
28 Rear Brake Pedal Pivot Washer 021590 1
29 Brake Pedal Retaining Grease Nipple 060481 1 1/4" UNF.
30 Rear Brake Lever Roller 060780 1 5/16" hole, on rear brake arm.
31 Rear Brake Cable Adjusting Collar 060781 1
32 Rear Brake Cable Adjusting Nut 141302 1 5/16" UNF Nyloc.
33 Rear Brake Cable Adjuster Yoke 060796 1 Threaded.
34 Rear Brake Cable Trunnion 060806 1 With cutout for nipple.
35 Brake Cable Pin 060552 1 Fits front or rear.
36 Brake Cable Pin Clip 060553 1 Fits front or rear.
37 Rear Brake Cable 060482 1 Fits behind brackets.
- Rear Brake Adjuster, Complete 060796A 1 Complete assembly, including yoke, plated.
- Rear Brake Adjuster, Complete, SS 060796AS 1 Complete assembly, including yoke, stainless steel.