| 0

Home>Make: Norton>1975 Norton Commando 850 Mk3>Suspension, Wheels & Brakes>Front Wheel & Brake

1975 Norton Commando Mk3 Front Wheel & Brake
1975 Norton Commando 850 Mk3 Front Wheel and Brake, classic motorbike spares, classic motorbike spare parts, classic motorcycle spares, classic motorcycle spare parts
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Rim & Hub Assembly 066025 1 Not available.
2 Front Wheel Disc Hub & Bearings 066024A 1 Includes bearings.
3 Front Rim, Chrome 061951 1 WM2x19x40 chrome.
3 Front Rim, British Chrome (Devon) 061951 1 Devon Rim Co WM2x19x40 chrome.
3 Front Rim, SS 061951 1 WM2x19x40 stainless steel.
3 Front Rim, SS (Devon) 061951 1 Devon Rim Co WM2x19x40 stainless steel.
4-9 Spokes & Nipples Set - 1 Stainless steel
4-9 Spokes & Nipples Set (Devon) - 1 Devon Rim Co stainless steel.
4 Inner Spoke, RH 063924 10 Not sold separately - see spokes & nipples set.
5 Outer Spoke, RH 063925 10 Not sold separately - see spokes & nipples set.
6 Inner Spoke, LH 063922 10 Not sold separately - see spokes & nipples set.
7 Outer Spoke, LH 063923 10 Not sold separately - see spokes & nipples set.
8 Spoke Nipple, RH 062595 20 Not sold separately - see spokes & nipples set.
9 Spoke Nipple, LH 063207 20 Not sold separately - see spokes & nipples set.
10 Front Wheel Spindle Nut 060361 1 Fits 060362 at front, 18 TPI.
11 Front Wheel Spindle 060362 1 18 TPI
12 Bearing, RH 065542 1 Right hand, sealed, single row.
13 Bearing Circlip 062090 1
14 Bearing Spacer 061955 1 For front inner disc.
15 Bearing, LH 067688 1 Left hand, twin row, sealed.
16 Disc Hub Dust Cap 066034 1 Right hand side.
17 Hub Washer 062071 1 Large flat, inner, felt retaining, cush rear hubs.
18 Wheel Bearing Seal 067614 2 Felt, fits front and rear.
19 Spacer, RH 062448 1 Fits on wheel, disc side only.
20 Disc 061885 1 Bare 10.7".
21 Disc Retaining Stud 061960 5
22 Nut 140302 5 5/16" UNF plain.
23 Washer 602428 5 5/16" spring washer.
24 Caliper Assembly 061926 1 Not available.
25 Caliper 061927 1 Not sold separately.
26 Caliper Piston 061896 2 With internal thread for withdrawing.
- Piston, Seal & Plug Kit, SS 061896ACS AR Includes 2 stainless steel pistons, seal kit and SS plug.
27 Caliper Seal 061930 2 Not sold separately - see 064243 Caliper Seals Kit.
28 Caliper End Plug Seal 062187 1 Not sold separately - see 064243 Caliper Seals Kit.
29 Caliper End Plug 062185 1 Not sold separately - see 061896A Piston, Seal & Plug Kit.
30 Disc Pads 061894 2 Round.
31 Bleed Nipple 061929 1 1/4" UNF, for standard caliper.
32 Caliper Bolt 067969 2 3/8" UNF x 1" long.
33 Spring Washer 602424 2 3/8"
34 Balance Weight, 10 grammes 064616 AR
34 Balance Weight, 15 grammes 064617 AR
35 Balance Weight, 20 grammes 064618 AR
35 Balance Weight, 25 grammes 064619 AR
36 Caliper Seals Kit 064243 AR Set of 3.
37 Felt Retaining Washer 063012 1 Dished, retains wheel bearing seal.