| 0

Home>Make: Norton>1975 Norton Commando 850 Mk3>Mudguards, Seats, Panels & Tanks>Oil Tank, Pipework, Filter

1975 Norton Commando Mk3 Oil Tank, Pipework, Filter
1975 Norton Commando 850 Mk3 Oil Tank & Fittings, Lines, Cartridge Filter
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Oil Tank 063456 1 Black.
2 Oil Tank Mounting Rubber 060636 2 At top.
3 Washer 602320 4 1/4" plain.
4 Nut 140301 4 1/4" UNF plain.
5 Oil Tank Rubber Grommet 060811 1 Bottom, in battery tray.
6 Bolt 140105 1 1/4" UNF x 1" long.
7 Oil Tank Rubber Grommet Spacer 061650 1 Fits inside 060811 oil tank rubber grommet.
8 Washer 602320 2 1/4" plain.
9 Oil Tank Cap 065509 1 Push and turn, complete with dipstick, long type.
10 Oil Tank Drain Plug 060668 1 3/8 UNF.
11 Washer 062624 1 3/8", copper sealing, fits oil tank drain plug.
12 Oil Tank Filter 061159 1 3" long.
13 Oil Tank Filter Washer 042065 2
14 Oil Pipe Junction Block 064134 1
15 Oil Feed Pipe 062200 1 17" high pressure.
16 Oil Return Pipe 065393 1 10", to filter.
17 Oil Return Pipe 063144 1 12" (304 mm) high pressure.
18 Jubilee Oil Pipe Clip 063248 2 .
19 Oil Junction Block Gasket 032044 1 Rear of case.
20 Oil Junction Block Bolt 062763 1 5/16" Whitworth x 1".
21 Banjo, Oil Tank to Pipe 062207 1 Fits 061159 oil tank filter.
22 Oil Feed Pipe Clip 061677 1 Holds feed pipe.
23 Oil Pipe Protection Spring 063367 2
24 Filter Clip 063369 1 To stop filter unscrewing.
25 Oil Filter Mounting Head 063139 1 Fits 063371 oil filter.
26 Oil Filter Tab Washer 063142 1 For filter mounting fixing bolts.
27 Bolt 140114 2 5/16" UNF x 3/4" long.
28 Oil Filter 063371 1 Cartridge type.
29 Oil Filter Retainer Tab 063368 1 To hold 063369 pipe clamp.
30 Battery Strip Rubber 063961 1 7" long, sticks to oil tank.
31 Breather Pipe Clip 063370 1 Fits 062619 breather pipe.
31 Breather Pipe Clip, SS 063370SS 1 Fits 062619 breather pipe, stainless steel.
32 Breather Pipe 065571 1 Breather separator to oil tank.
33 Breather Hose Clip 065569 1 Not available.
34 Oil Separator Body 065496 1 Not available.
35 Metal Tube 065570 1 Curved metal tube.
36 Metal Tube Breather 065495 1 Not available.
37 Metal Tube 065497 1 Curved metal tube, to airbox.
38 Grommet 067709 1
39 Breather Pipe 065499 1 Oil separator to balance tube, 3/16" x 15" long.
40 T-Piece 065315 1 On breather system.
41 Breather Tube 062619 1 Rubber, plain, from crankcase.