| 0

Home>Make: Norton>1975 Norton Commando 850 Mk3>Suspension, Wheels & Brakes>Rear Wheel

1975 Norton Commando Mk3 Rear Wheel
1975 Norton Commando 850 Mk3 Rear Wheel, classic motorbike spares, classic motorbike spare parts, classic motorcycle spares, classic motorcycle spare parts
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Rim & Hub Assembly 066128 1 Not available.
2 Cush Rear Wheel Hub 066127 1 Not available.
3 Wheel Rim 066119 1 WM2x19x40.
4-7 Spoke & Nipple Set -- 1 Stainless steel.
4 Spoke, RH 066117 20 Not available separately.
5 Inner Spoke, LH 066116 10 Not available separately.
6 Outer Spoke, LH 066115 10 Not available separately.
7 Spoke Nipple 063207 20 Not available separately.
8 Bearing Sleeve 065550 1
9 Wheel Bearing 065541 1 6204 2RS.
10 Wheel Bearing, RH 065542 1 6203 2RS, sealed, single row.
- Rear Wheel Bearing Kit 065541K 1 Includes bearings 065541, 065542 and 067688.
11 Sprocket Bearing Spacer 065547 1
12 Nut 140302 5 5/16" UNF plain.
13 Washer 602428 5 5/16" spring washer.
14 Disc Retaining Stud 061960 5
15 Disc 061885 1 Bare, 10.7".
16 Rear Wheel Drive Centre 066232 1 Not available.
17 Rear Wheel Back Plate 064810 1 Behind cush.
18 Rear Wheel Lockring 065548 1
19 Cush Drive Block 064812 5 Small/thin.
20 Cush Drive Block 064811 5 Large/thick.
21 Rear Wheel Oil Seal 065557 1 Right hand side.
22 Rear Wheel Sprocket 066011 1 42 teeth.
23 Ball Bearing 067688 1 Twin row, sealed.
13 Bearing Circlip 062090 1
25 Rear Wheel Oil Seal 065562 1 Left hand side.
26 Rear Wheel Axle Stub 065552 1 18 TPI.
27 Rear Wheel Spindle Washer 065984 2
28 Rear Wheel Spindle Nut 141306 1 Self locking.
29 Rear Wheel Spindle 065553 1 18 TPI.
30 Oil Seal Sleeve 065545 1 Right hand side.
31 Speedometer Gearbox 065540 1 15:12 ratio (1.25:1).
32 Washer 065549 1 Large washer on outside speedo drive.
33 Balance Weight, 10 grammes 064616 AR
33 Balance Weight, 15 grammes 064617 AR
34 Balance Weight, 20 grammes 064618 AR
34 Balance Weight, 25 grammes 064619 AR
35 Wheel Security Bolt 068090 1