| 0

Home>Make: Norton>1975 Norton Commando 850 Mk3>Frame & Swing Arm>Support Plates, Rider Footpegs, Rear Brake Pedal

1975 Norton Commando Mk3 Support Plates, Rider Footpegs, Rear Brake Pedal
1975 Norton Commando 850 Mk3 Support Plates, Rider Footpegs, Rear Brake Pedal & Linkage
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Footpeg Mounting Plate, RH 066076 1 Right hand.
2 Footpeg Mounting Plate, LH 065961 1 For chrome hanger. Not available.
3 Footpeg Support Nut 140303 4 3/8" UNF.
4 Footpeg Support Washer 000008 2 1/2" plain.
5 Footpeg Plate Spacer 060471 4 3/8" bore.
6 Footpeg Plate Spacer 060472 2 1/2" bore.
7 Footpeg Mounting Plate Bolt 060858 4 3/8" UNF x 2" long.
8 Self Locking Nut 141305 2 1/2" UNF Nyloc.
9 Washer 602321 11 5/16" plain
10 Footpeg, RH 066263 1 Right hand.
11 Footpeg, LH 065186 1 Left hand.
12 Front Footpeg 065407 2 Tapered type.
13 Front Footpeg Nut, RH 065774 1 7/16" UNF Nyloc.
13A Front Footpeg Nut, LH 140304 1 7/16" UNF.
14 Front Footpeg Rubber 067760 2 Round type.
15 Footpeg Mounting Bolt, RH 146222 3 5/16" Whitworth x 2-1/4".
16 Footpeg Mounting Stud, LH 063383 2 5/16" stud. Nut is 140302.
17 Footpeg Mounting Bolt, LH 061246 1 5/16" Whitworth x 1-1/2".
18 Footpeg Mounting Nut, LH 061247 1 5/16" Whitworth plain.
19 Footpeg Screw 060333 2 5/16" UNF x 1" socket screw. Master cylinder to footpeg.
20 Rear Brake Pedal Return Spring 065773 1
21 Rear Brake Pedal 065777 1
22 Brake Pedal Retaining Grease Nipple 060481 1 1/4" UNF.
23 Rear Brake Clevis Pin 065781 1
24 Rear Master Cylinder Clevis 066265 1
25 Brake Pedal Safety Clip 065782 1
26 Locknut 140402 1 5/16" UNF thin.
27 Nut 140302 1 5/16" UNF plain.
28 Washer 602322 11 3/8" plain.
29 Footrest Spacer 065770 1 Right hand side, triangular.