| 0

Home>Make: Triumph>1964 Triumph 650 Twins T120, TR6, 6T>Engine, Primary Drive & Clutch>Chaincase & Chains

1964 Triumph 650 Twins Chaincase & Chains
1964 Triumph 650 Twins T120, TR6, 6T Chaincase & Chains
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Primary Chain Oiler Tube 704704 1
2 Primary Chain Oiler Tube Clip 704705 1
3 Spring Washer 604250 1 1/4".
4 Bolt DS57 2 1/4" CEI x 7/16" long.
5 Rear Chain (Elite) 600481 1 5/8" x 3/8", 107 links.
6 Sprocket Cover Gasket 711419 1
7 Sprocket Cover Plate 704577 1
8 Sprocket Cover Plate Oil Seal 704578 1 Gearbox mainshaft to clutch backplate.
9 Sprocket Cover Plate Screw 703821 6 5/16" long, countersunk.
10 Primary Chain Tensioner Abutment 704147 1
11 Primary Chain Tensioner Blade 706061 1
12 Tensioner Blade Tie Rod 704152 1
13 Primary Chain Tensioner Trunnion 705977 1
14 Tensioner Adjuster Sleeve Nut 709703 1
15 Primary Chain 600477 1 3/8" Duplex, 84 links.
16 Alternator Stator Stud, Long 704536 2
17 Alternator Stator Stud, Short 704537 1
18 Stator (Lucas) 47205 1 RM21, 2 lead, single phase, 10 amp.
19 Alternator Lead Sleeve Nut 704772 1 Not available.
20 Rubber Grommet 704144 1 Inner alternator grommet.
21 Plastic Sleeve 705449 1
22 Washer 604247 3 5/16" flat.
23 Self Locking Nut 705324 3 5/16" CEI.
24 Chaincase Gasket 717009 1
25 Chaincase Cover 571727 1
26 Copper Washer 702441 1 1/4" copper.
27 Drain & Adjuster Plug 704922 1
28 Primary Plug Washer 571738 1 Fibre.
29 Filler Plug 572166 1
30 Filler Plug O-Ring 708782 1
31 Chaincase Cover Screw 704806 2 5/16" CEI x 29/32" long.
32 Chaincase Cover Screw 703204 6 1/4" CEI x 1" long.
33 Domed Nut 971531 2 5/16" CEI.
34 Copper Washer 821880 2 5/16".