| 0

Home>Make: Triumph>1964 Triumph 650 Twins T120, TR6, 6T>Engine, Primary Drive & Clutch>Cylinder Block & Head TR6/6T

1964 Triumph 650 Twins Cylinder Block & Head, TR6 & 6T
1964 Triumph 650 Twins T120, TR6, 6T Cylinder Block & Head TR6 & 6T
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Cylinder Base Gasket 706309 1
2 Cylinder Barrell 706304 1 9 Stud.
3 Inner Cylinder Base Nut 702412 4 3/8" CEI.
4 Outer Cylinder Base Nut 990047 4 3/8" CEI.
5 Tappet Guide Block 701477 2
6 Tappet Guide Block Bolt 970200 2
7 Serrated Washer 701612 2 1/4" shakeproof.
8 Cam Follower 703059 4
9 Cylinder Head 704552 1 Complete with guides. Not available.
10 Inlet Valve Guide 702899 2 Standard.
10 Inlet Valve Guide, 002 702899/2 2 Oversize +002.
10 Inlet Valve Guide, 004 702899/4 2 Oversize +004.
10 Inlet Valve Guide, 005 702899/5 2 Oversize +005.
10 Inlet Valve Guide, 006 702899/6 2 Oversize +006.
10 Inlet Valve Guide, 015 702899/15 2 Oversize +015.
11 Exhaust Valve Guide 702900 2 Standard.
11 Exhaust Valve Guide, 002 702900/2 2 Oversize +002.
11 Exhaust Valve Guide, 004 702900/4 2 Oversize +004.
11 Exhaust Valve Guide, 006 702900/6 2 Oversize +006.
12 Exhaust Stub 709516 2 Screw-in.
13 Inlet Valve 703310 2
14 Exhaust Valve 703927 2
15 Valve Spring Bottom Collar 701544 4
16/17 Valve Spring Set 704221 4
18 Valve Spring Top Collar 701543 4
19 Valve Split Cotter 713748 8
20 Cylinder Head Bolt 700327 4 3/8" CEI x 3-5/16", domed head.
21 Cylinder Head Bolt Washer 822184 8 3/8" thick, flat.
22 Cylinder Head Bolt 704771 1 5/16" CEI x 3", centre.
23 Washer 602330 1 5/16" flat light.
24 Cylinder Head Gasket, Standard 704547 1 9 stud, standard 040", 1mm.
24 Cylinder Head Gasket, Thick 704547/80 1 9 stud, 080", 2mm
25 Inlet Rocker Box 704550 1 Not available.
26 Exhaust Rocker Box 704551 1 Not available.
27 Rocker Box Gasket 709348 2
28 Rocker Box Stud 702980 6 1/4" CEI x 15/16".
29 Rocker Box Nut 820879 6 1/4" CEI.
30 Washer 703302 6 1/4" flat, plain.
31 Rocker Box Washer 604248 4 1/4" plain flat, small OD.
32 Rocker Box Bolt 702982 4 1/4" CEI x 2-1/8".
33 Cylinder Head Bolt 701596 4 With torque stay extension.
34 Rocker Box Inspection Cap 704610 4
35 Rocker Box Inspection Cap Gasket 703751 4
36 Rocker Box Cap Clip 704609 4
37 Rocker Box Retaining Screw Washer 702441 4 1/4" copper.
38 Rocker Box Clip Retaining Screw 571553 4 1/4" BSF x 3/8" long, cheesehead.
39 Rocker, RH Exhaust, LH Inlet 701457 2 Right hand exhaust, left hand inlet.
40 Rocker, LH Exhaust, RH Inlet 701458 2 Left hand exhaust, right hand inlet.
41 Rocker Ball Pin 701483 4
42 Tappet Adjuster 701513 4 CEI thread.
43 Tappet Adjuster Lock Nut 700470 4
44 Rocker Spindle Thrust Washer 701330 2 3/8".
45 Rocker Spindle Thrust Washer 701575 6 1/2".
46 Rocker Spindle Washer 701574 4 Thackery spring washer.
47 Rocker Spindle 701512 2 CEI thread.
48 Rocker Spindle O-Ring 603548 2
49 Engine Pushrod 702620 4
50 Pushrod Cover Tube, Chrome 703646 2 Chrome plated.
50 Pushrod Cover Tube, Alloy 703646 2 Billet alloy.
51 Bottom Pushrod Tube O-Ring 701496 2 White Nitrile.
52 Top Pushrod Tube O-Ring 703547 2 White Nitrile.