| 0

Home>Make: Triumph>1964 Triumph 650 Twins T120, TR6, 6T>Frame & Swing Arm>Engine Unit Fittings & Footrests

1964 Triumph 650 Twins Engine Unit Fittings & Footrests
1964 Triumph 650 Twins T120, TR6, 6T Engine Unit Fittings & Footrests
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Stud 825469 1 7/16" CEI x 3-5/8" long.
2 Spring Washer 604251 4 7/16".
3 Nut -- 2 7/16" CEI half nut.
4 Stud 826498 1 7/16" CEI x 8" long.
5 Bottom Engine Mount Spacer 825532 2
6 Rear Engine Plate, LH 826066 1
7 Rear Engine Plate, RH 825908 1
8 Engine Plate Bolt 704165 2 5/16" CEI x 1-3/4" long.
9 Engine Plate Bolt 825316 -- 5/16" CEI x 2" long.
10 Washer S25-3 4 5/16" flat.
11 Spring Washer S26-3 6 5/16".
12 Nut S1-51 1 5/16" CEI.
13 Footrest, LH 826069 1
14 Footrest, RH 829624 1
15 Footrest Stud 825942 2 1/2" UNF x 1-5/8" long. Not sold separately.
15/17 Footrest Stud & Nut Kit 825942K 1 Includes 2 studs and 2 nuts.
16 Washer S25-13 2 1/4" plain.
17 Footrest Stud Nut S4-13 2 1/2" x 20 CEI. Not sold separately.
18 Footrest Peg 825943 4
19 Rear Engine Plate Stud 825351 2 Not available. (6T only)
20 Brake Pedal Stud 703114 2 7/16" CEI x 1-3/8" long. (Not 6T)
21 Bolt 970211 1 For T120/TR6. Not available.
21 Bolt 970426 1 3/8" CEI x 3/4" long. (2 for 6T)
22 Bolt 821760 2 Not available.
23 Spring Washer S26-1 8 3/8".
24 Nut S1-52 7 3/8" CEI.
25 Nut P0172A 4 3/8" CEI. (2 for 6T)
26 Engine Torque Stay 704778 4
27 Head Steady Bolt 823805 1 5/16" CEI x 1-5/16" long.
28 Head Steady Spacer 829092 1
29 Brake Pedal Spindle 825604 1
30 Shakeproof Washer SCZ45 1 5/16".
31 Nut DS48 1 1/2" CEI x 20 TPI .
32 Brake Pedal 825242 1 Not available.
33 Spring Washer S26-16 1 1/2" double.
34 Washer S25-2 2 3/8" flat, light.
35 Crankcase Bash Plate 825472 2 (TR6 only)
36 Hook Bolt 825788 2 Not available. (TR6 only)
37 Washer S25-13 2 1/4".
38 Nut 820879 2 1/4" CEI. (TR6 only)
39 Engine Plate Nut 823771 2 7/16" CEI flanged.