| 0

Home>Make: Triumph>1964 Triumph 650 Twins T120, TR6, 6T>Mudguards, Seats, Panels & Tanks>Mudguards

1964 Triumph 650 Twins Mudguards
1964 Triumph 650 Twins T120, TR6, 6T Mudguards - Classic Bike Spares
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Front Mudguard, 6T 971689 1 Not available.
2 Bolt 820929 4 5/16 x 1/2 CEI.
3 Washer 824299 5 5/16 flat large OD. (4 for 6T)
4 Bottom Stay, 6T 971100 1
5 Bolt, 6T 370062 2 5/16 x 3/4 CEI.
6 Washer, 6T s25-2 2 3/8 flat.
7 Spigot Nut NS362 1
8 Front Mudguard, TR6/T120 971675 1 Not available.
9 Mudguard Mounting Bracket, 6T 971540 2
10 Mudguard Bridge, 6T 971538 2 Not available.
11 Bolt, 6T 825001 5 1/4 x 5/8 CEI. Not available.
12 Front Stay, TR6/T120 971681 1 Black.
13 Mudguard Bracket, TR6/T120 971685 2 Front.
14 Muduard Stay, TR6/T120 971683 1 Centre, black.
15 Fibre Washer, TR6/T120 WE170 2 1/4.
16 Bolt DS57 10 1/4 CEI x 7/16.
17 Washer S25-1 5 1/4 thick flat. (6 for 6T)
18 Nut 820879 10 1/4 CEI. (17 for 6T)
19 Nut, TR6/T120 570224 2 5/16 CEI thin.
20 Bolt, TR6/T120 DS55 2 5/16 CEI x 5/8.
21 Bottom Stay, TR6/T120 971482 1 Not available.
22 Pivot Bolt, TR6/T120 970424 2
23 Washer, TR6/T120 S25-71 2 7/16 flat.
24 Nut S1-51 4 5/16 CEI. (3 for 6T)
25 Front Number Plate, 6T 822698 1 Not available.
26 Beading, 6T 970251 1
27 Wedge, 6T 824332 1
28 Spring Washer S26-2 4 1/4. (10 for 6T)
29 Front Number Plate, TR6/T120 822996 1
30 Clamp Assembly, TR6/T120 970741 2
31 Screw, TR6/T120 970687 2 2BA roundhead.
32 Nut, TR6/T120 970745 2 2BA thin.
33 Rear Mudguard, 6T 825956 1 Not available.
33 Rear Mudguard, TR6/T120 825984 1
34 Mudguard Bridge 824860 1 Not available.
35 Washer 824299 1 5/16 flat large OD.
36 Rear Mudguard Bracket 825424 1
37 Clip 825994 1
38 Backing Plate 826031 1
39 Spring Washer S26-3 5 5/16. (7 for 6T)
40 Bracket 826851 1
41 Inflator Bracket 825415 1
42 Bolt 970590 3 5/16 CEI x 9/16.
43 Rear Number Plate, UK 825924 1
43 Rear Number Plate, USA 823363 1 Not available.