| 0

Home>Make: Triumph>1964 Triumph 650 Twins T120, TR6, 6T>Engine, Primary Drive & Clutch>Oil Pump, Release Valve, Manifold

1964 Triumph 650 Twins Oil Pump, Release Valve, Manifold
1964 Triumph 650 Twins T120, TR6, 6T Oil Pump, Release Valve, Manifold
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Oil Pump 709421 1 With large bore for increased capacity.
2 Oil Pump Body 703731 1 Not available separately.
3 Oil Pump Feed Plunger GS153 1 Not available separately.
4 Oil Pump Scavenge Plunger 701476 1 Not available separately.
5 Oil Pump Drive Block 700495 1
6 Oil Pump Valve Ball 602363 2 7/32".
7 Oil Pump Valve Spring 700403 2 2 valve.
8 Oil Pump Screwed Plug 702360 2
9 Oil Pump Gasket 703730 1
10 Oil Pump Stud 703718 2 1/4" CEI x 1-5/16" long.
11 Oil Pump Stud Washer 703887 2 Serrated.
12 Oil Pump Nut 703732 2 CEI thread.
13 Oil Release Valve and Indicator 713447 1
14 Oil Release Valve Body 702794 1 Not available.
15 Oil Release Valve Piston 708752 1
16 Oil Release Valve Cap 704192 1 Not available.
17 Oil Release Valve Sealing O-Ring 704193 1 Not available.
18 Oil Release Valve O-Ring Cup 704194 1 Not available.
19 Oil Release Valve Washer 708754 1 Fibre.
20 Oil Release Valve Main Spring 702788 1
21 Oil Release Valve Auxiliary Spring 702789 1 Not available.
22 Button and Shaft 702791 1
23 Oil Release Valve Rubber 702793 1
24 Oil Release Shaft Nut 702792 1
25 Oil Release Valve Washer 701670 1 Fibre.
26 Inlet Manifold Stud 702973 4 1/4" UNC/CEI x 2" long. (TR6 and 6T only)
27 Inlet Manifold Gasket 705660 2 (TR6 and 6T only)
28 Inlet Manifold 705512 1 (TR6 and 6T only)
29 Washer 604248 4 1/4" plain, small OD, flat. (TR6 and 6T only)
30 Manifold Nut 370103 4 1/4" CEI, small hex. (TR6 and 6T only)
31 Inlet Manifold Stud 702962 2 5/16" x 1-1/4". (TR6 and 6T only)
32 Carburettor Flange Gasket 711416 1 (TR6 and 6T only)
33 Carburettor Insulating Block 702968 1 1-1/16". (TR6 and 6T only)
34 Washer 602330 2 5/16" flat, light. (TR6 and 6T only)
35 Nut 210001 2 5/16" CEI.