| 0

Home>Make: Triumph>1964 Triumph 650 Twins T120, TR6, 6T>Mudguards, Seats, Panels & Tanks>Petrol Tanks

1964 Triumph 650 Twins Petrol Tanks
1964 Triumph 650 Twins T120, TR6, 6T Petrol Tanks - Classic Bike Spares
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Petrol Tank 825260 1 Not available.
2 Tank Strip 824148 1 Left front.
3/6 Tank Badges, Pair 824766/7 1 4 gallon tank.
4 Tank Badge Screw 824129 4 2BA.
5 Tank Strip 824151 1 Right front.
7/8 Knee Grips, Pair 825401/2 1
9 Tank Centre Styling Strip 825398 1
10 Serrated Washer 824019 1 4BA.
11 Nut 970919 1 4BA.
12 Petrol Tank, 3 Gallon 825416 AR Not available.
13 Tank Strip 824235 AR Left front.
14/21 Tank Badges, Pair 824127/8 AR Chrome plated.
15 Tank Strip 824236 AR Left rear.
16/23 Knee Grip Plates, Pair 823915/6 AR
17 Washer 604248 AR 1/4" flat.
18 Knee Grip Plate Bolt 570361 AR 1/4".
19/24 Knee Grips Pair 821605/6 AR
20 Styling Strip 824237 AR Right front.
14/21 Tank Badges, Pair 824127/8 AR Chrome plated.
22 Styling Strip 824238 AR Right rear.
16/23 Knee Grip Plates, Pair 823915/6 AR
19/24 Knee Grips Pair 821605/6 AR
25 Centre Styling Strip 825564 AR
26 Petrol Tank Cap, Flat Top 823220 1 Standard 2-1/2" chrome.
26 Petrol Tank Cap, Domed 833875 1 Standard 2-1/2" chrome.
27 Filler Cap Cork Washer 824048 1
28 Petrol Tap Main 832800 1
29 Petrol Tap Reserve 832801 1
30 Petrol Tap Washer 821511 2 1/4" BSP.
31 Rubber Washer 825228 2
32 Spigot Rubber 825229 2
33 Lipped Washer 823814 3
34 Front Tank Bolt 821808 2 5/16 CEI x 1-1/4.
35 Double Spigot Rubber 825336 1
36 Rubber Washer 820967 1
37 Rear Tank Bolt 825337 1 5/16 CEI x 1-5/8.
31-37 Tank Mounting Hardware Kit 821808K AR Includes bolts, lipped washers & rubbers.
38 Tank Rack, 3 Bar 822933 1 Chrome plated.
38 Tank Rack, 2 Bar 823917 1 Chrome plated.
39 Tank Rack Screw 822936 1 Set of 4, stainless steel.
40 Rubber Blanking Plug 824384 AR Not available.