| 0

Home>Make: Triumph>1964 Triumph 650 Twins T120, TR6, 6T>Suspension, Wheels & Brakes>Rear Wheel

1964 Triumph 650 Twins Rear Wheel
1964 Triumph 650 Twins T120, TR6, 6T Rear Wheel - Classic Bike Spares
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Rear Wheel Complete, 6T/T120 371469 1 Not available.
1 Rear Wheel Complete, TR6 371491 1 Not available.
2 Rear Wheel Rim, Spokes & Hub, 6T/T120 371470 1 Not available.
2 Rear Wheel Rim, Spokes & Hub, TR6 371486 1 Not available.
3 Rear Wheel Rim SS, 6T/T120 371471 1 WM2-18, stainless steel. Made in UK.
3 Rear Wheel Rim Chrome, 6T/T121 371471 1 WM2-18, chrome. Made in UK.
3 Rear Wheel Rim SS, TR6 371007 1 WM3-18, stainless steel.
3 Rear Wheel Rim SS, TR6 (Devon) 371007 1 WM3-18, stainless steel. Made in UK.
3 Rear Wheel Rim Chrome, TR6 371007 1 WM3-18, chrome.
3 Rear Wheel Rim Chrome, TR6 (Devon) 371007 1 WM3-18, chrome. Made in UK.
4 Rear Wheel Spoke, DS 371107 20 8/10 gauge x 7-9/16", 90 degrees. Please contact us.
5 Rear Wheel Spoke, TS 371108 20 8/10 gauge x 7 7/8", 90 degrees. Please contact us.
6 Spoke Nipple 374200 40 10 gauge x 300 nickle/brass. Please contact us.
4-6 Spokes & Nipples Set - 1
4-6 Spokes & Nipples Set (Devon) - 1 Made in UK.
7 Rear Wheel Hub 371472 1 Alloy.
8 Sprocket & Brake Drum 370951 1 46 teeth.
9 Sprocket to Hub Bolt 370062 8 5/16" CEI x 3/4".
10 Self Locking Nut 371495 8 5/16". Not available.
11 Rear Wheel Spindle 371281 1
12 Wheel Bearing Backing Ring 371022 1
13 Grease Retainer 371474 1 Brake side.
14 Wheel Bearing 370653 2 6204.
15 Retaining Ring 371021 1 Left hand.
16 Retaining Ring Locking Screw 371079 1 3/16" CEI x 1/4".
17 Spacer 371278 1
18 Grease Retainer 370583 1
19 Grease Retainer Washer 371475 1
20 Nut 371478 1
21 Spacer 371024 1
22 Brake Anchor Plate 371112 1 Not available.
23 Rear Axle Nut 821747 1
24/25 Brake Shoes, Pair 371406/7 1 7" bolt on.
26 Brake Shoe Lining 990001 2 Not available.
27 Brake Shoe Brass Rivet 370129 16 Not available.
28 Brake Shoe Pivot Pad 371415 2
29 Brake Shoe Return Spring 370135 2
30 Rear Brake Cam 373592 1 CEI, bolt up wheel.
31 Rear Brake Arm 371487 1 Not available.
32 Nut 604261 2 3/8" CEI.
33 Rear Brake Arm Return Spring 371488 1
34 Chain Adjuster 371134 2
35 Chain Adjuster End Plate 371015 2
36 Self Locking Nut 371058 2 5/16" CEI.
37 Rear Axle Nut 821747 2 Bolt-up wheel.
38 Tyre Security Bolt, T6/T120 610006 2 WM2 rim, 1.85mm.
38 Tyre Security Bolt, T6/T120 373468 2 WM3 rim, 2.15mm.