| 0

Home>Make: Triumph>1964 Triumph 650 Twins T120, TR6, 6T>Electrical>Speedometer, Tachometer, Tail Light

1964 Triumph 650 Twins Speedometer, Tachometer, Tail Light
1964 Triumph 650 Twins T120, TR6, 6T speedo, tacho, tail light
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Speedometer Head KPH, 6T SSM5002/01 1 Not available.
1 Speedometer Head MPH, TR6/T120 SSM5001/00 1 Not available.
1 Speedometer Head KPH, TR6/T120 SSM5001/01 1 Not available.
- Speedometer Head KPH, Grey Face 990159 1 With bulbholder.
2 Bulbholder 554734 1 Not available.
3 Bulb, 6T (Lucas) 987 1 6V 2W BA7S.
3 Bulb, TR6/T120 (Lucas) 990 1 6V 2W BA7S.
4 Trip Control, 6T 41-118-127-72 1 Not available.
5 Rubber Ring, 6T 31-753-778 1 Not available.
6 Fixing Strap, 6T 31-674-188-01 1 Not available.
7 Washer, 6T 30-283-014-11 2 Not available.
8 Nut, 6T 30-277-023-11 2 Not available.
9 Trip Control, TR6/T120 41-148-203-10 1 Not available.
10 Spacer, TR6/T120 971702 2
11 Sleeve Nut, TR6/T120 971701 2
12 Bracket, TR6/T120 971668 1
13 Bolt, TR6/T120 DS57 2 1/4 x 7/8 CEI.
14 Spring Washer, TR6/T120 S26-2 2 1/4.
15 Speedometer Cable 600543 1 40-1/2" long.
16 Cable Bracket, 6T 971698 1 Not available.
17 Clip 823098 1
18 Bolt 704165 1 5/16 CEI x 1-3/4.
19 Nut S1-51 1 5/16 CEI.
20 Stop & Tail Light (Lucas) 53454 1 Genuine Lucas 564.
20 Stop & Tail Light 53454 1 Replica Lucas 564.
21 Tail Light Lens (Lucas) 573839 1 Genuine Lucas.
21 Tail Light Lens 573839 1 Replica Lucas.
22 Tail Light Window 575200 1 Not available separately.
23 Lens Seating Gasket 575208 1 Not available separately.
24 Lens Screw (Lucas) 575219 2 Pack of 2.
25 Base Assembly 576002 1 Not available separately.
26 Bulbholder 575209 1 Not available separately.
27 Grommet 575207 1 Not available separately.
28 Contact Assembly 573828 1 Not available separately.
29 Grommet 573825 1 Not available separately.
30 Bulb 384 1 6/18W, offset pin, 6 volt.
31 Stop & Tail Light Lead 838604 1 Not available.
32 Adaptor, TR6/T120 704699 1
33 Fibre Washer, TR6/T120 571257 1
34 Spade, TR6/T120 990173 1
35 Circlip, TR6/T120 600494 1
36 O-Ring, TR6/T120 704803 1
37 Tachometer Cable, TR6/T120 600529 1 34-1/2" long.
38 Tachometer, TR6/T120 RSM 3001/02 1 Not available.
39 Mounting Bracket, TR6/T120 971596 1
40 Metalastik Bush, TR6/T120 971087 2
41 Washer, TR6/T120 604256 4 3/16 serrated.
42 Nut, TR6/T120 829173 4 2BA.
43 Bolt, TR6/T120 971086 2 1/4 BSF x 1-3/16