| 0

Home>Make: Triumph>1964 Triumph 650 Twins T120, TR6, 6T>Frame & Swing Arm>Swinging Arm & Suspension Units

1964 Triumph 650 Twins Swinging Arm & Suspension Units
1964 Triumph 650 Twins T120, TR6, 6T Swinging Arm & Suspension Units
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Swinging Arm 825302 1 Not available.
2 Swinging Arm Pivot Bush 826042 2
3 Grease Nipple 601841 1 1/4" BSF.
4 Grease Nipple Washer WE170 1 1/4" fibre.
5 Swinging Arm Bobbin 826821 2
6 Swinging Arm Spacer Tube 825313 1
7 Swinging Arm Thrust Washer 825311 2
8 Swinging Arm Pivot Bolt 826150 1 5/8" CEI.
9 Swinging Arm Lock Tab 825944 1
10 Swinging Arm Pivot Bolt Nut NT297 1 CEI.
11 Brake Torque Stay 823774 1
12 Bolt 825315 1 7/16" CEI x 7/8" long.
13 Spring Washer 604251 2 7/16".
14 Nut DS47 2 7/16" CEI half nut.
15 Shock Absorbers, Unshrouded 602024 2 12.4" with open chrome springs.
15 Shock Absorbers, Shrouded 602024S 2 12.4" fully shrouded.
16 Shock Absorber Eye Bush 990122 4 3/8".
17 Spring Retainer 990107 4 Not available separately.
18 Shock Absorber Top Cover 9054/151 2
19 Shock Absorber Bottom Cover 9054/47 2
20 Shock Absorber Spring, 145 lbs 991047 2 Not available.
20 Shock Absorber Spring, 100 lbs 991048 2 Not available.
21 Shock Absorber Bolt 702113 4 3/8" CEI x 2" long. (3 for 6T)
22 Washer S25-2 2 3/8" flat.
23 Spring Washer S26-1 2 3/8".
24 Washer 708770 2 3/8" flat. (Not for 6T.)
25 Nut P0172A 4 3/8" CEI. (2 for 6T)
26 Chainguard 827067 1
27 Chainguard Grommet 825536 1
28 Chainguard Pivot Bolt 824135 1
29 Spring Washer 822277 1 1/4".
30 Washer 604248 2 1/4" plain.
31 Nut 705269 1 1/4" CEI.
32 Chainguard Stepped Bolt 824136 1 CEI.
33 Washer 602330 1 5/16".
34 Nut S1-51 1 5/16" CEI.
35 Chainguard Clip 823808 1 Not available.
36 Spacer 825741 1 Not available.
37 Bolt 703872 1 1/4" CEI x 1-1/2" long
38 Spring Washer 604250 1 1/4".
39 Brake Operating Rod 823597 1 1/4" CEI x 21-1/2" long
40 Split Pin - 1 1/16" x 3/8".
41 Brake Rod Pivot Pin 370011 1
42 Brake Rod Adjuster Nut 824585 1 1/4" CEI.
43 Stop Light Switch 31437 1 Slide type.
44 Bolt 571076 3 2BA x 3/8" long.
45 Self Locking Nut 824717 3 2BA.
46 Brake Light Switch Clip 825412 1
47 Stop Light Switch 'D' Washer 825413 1
48 Stop Light Switch Spring 823158 1
49 Bolt 825729 1 3/8" CEI x 2-1/4", small head. (6T only) Not available.