| 0

Home>Make: Triumph>1964 Triumph 650 Twins T120, TR6, 6T>Suspension, Wheels & Brakes>Telescopic Front Fork, 6T

1964 Triumph 650 Twins Telescopic Front Fork, 6T
1964 Triumph 650 Twins T120, TR6, 6T Telescopic Front Fork 6T
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Fork Assembly 971727 1 Not available.
2 Fork Middle Lug & Stem 971577 1
3 Fork Bottom Cone 970439 1
4 Fork Pinch Bolt 973941 2 3/8" x 2-1/4" long. Not available.
5 Washer S25-2 2 3/8".
6 Nut 702412 2 3/8" CEI small hex.
7 Fork Stem Sleeve Nut 971141 1
8 Fork Top Lug Assembly 971528 1 Not available.
9 Handlebar Mounting Bush 971527 2
10 Handlebar Mount Eyebolt 971523 2 CEI.
11 Handlebar Spacer Washer 821335 2
12 Handlebar Clamp Bolt 971340 2 5/16" BSF x 1-1/8" long.
13 Washer 971708 2
14 Handlebar Mounting Washer 971529 2 Hemispherical domed washer.
15 Self Locking Nut 823955 2 5/16" CEI.
16/17 Pinch Bolt & Seated Nut 821760K 1 3/8" CEI x 1-3/4" bolt and 3/8" CEI seated nut.
18 Nacelle Cover LH 971290 1
19 Nacelle Cover RH 971291 1
20 Front Fork Felt Washer 971756 2
21 Front Fork Spring Washer 971745 2
22 Fork Upper Cover Tube 971661 2 Not available.
23 Fork Main Spring 971891 2
24 Fork Spring Washer 971656 2
25 Fork Oil Seal Holder 971654 2
26 Fork Oil Seals, Pair 971500 1
27 Fork Oil Seal Retaining Washer 970431 2 Lower washer.
28 Fork Top Bush 970441 2
29 Damping Sleeve 971653 2 Not available.
30 Fork Stanchion 971889 2
31 Fork Bottom Bush 970443 2
32 Fork Bush Retainer Nut 971058 2
33 Fork Stanchion Top Nut 971658 2 CEI.
34 Fork Drain Plug 970519 2
35 Fork Leg, LH 971650 1 Not available.
36 Fork Leg, RH 971651 1 Not available.
37 Spindle Cap 971053 2
38 Spring Washer S26-3 1 5/16".
39 Fork Axle Cap Bolt 971070 4 5/16" CEI x 1-1/2" long.
40 Fork Drain Plug 971071 2
41 Fork Drain Plug Washer 970430 4 3/16" fibre.
42 Front Forks Restrictor 971499 2
43 Fork Restrictor Bolt 971063 2 5/16".
44 Fork Restrictor Bolt Washer 971062 2
45 Fork Steering Damper Knob 971142 1 Not available.
46 Steering Damper Rod Washer 970565 1
47 Steering Damper Rod Nut 970408 1
48 Steering Damper Locating Pin 971286 1
49 Steering Damper Spring Plate 970095 1 Outer diameter 2-1/2".
50 Steering Damper Plate 970413 1
51 Steering Damper Friction Disc 970435 1
52 Steering Damper Rod Bush 971618 1