| 0

Home>Make: Triumph>1964 Triumph 650 Twins T120, TR6, 6T>Engine, Primary Drive & Clutch>Timing Cover, Contact Breaker, Coils

1964 Triumph 650 Twins Timing Cover, Contact Breaker & Coils
1964 Triumph 650 Twins T120, TR6, 6T Timing Cover, Contact Breaker & Coils
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Timing Cover 704567 1 Not available.
2 Timing Cover Patent Plate 704016 1 Triangular name plate.
3 Patent Plate Hammer Drive Screw 604255 3
4 Oil Seal 704568 2
- Oil Seal Kit 703876K AR
5 Timing Cover Seal Circlip 704569 1
6 Timing Cover Plug 702415 1 Not available.
7 Washer 701335 1 3/8" copper.
8 Hollow Dowel 570989 2
9 Cover Screw 703668 3 1/4" CEI x 1-5/16" long.
10 Cover Screw 703204 5 1/4" CEI x 1" long.
- Allen Screw Kit - AR Stainless steel, BSF threads.
11 Contact Breaker Assembly 47605 1 Type 4CA. Not available
12 Condenser (Lucas) 425377 2
13 Contact Breaker Cam 54441729 1 Not available.
14 Contact Breaker Spring Set 990757 1
15 Weight 425379 2 Not available.
16 Sleeve and Action Plate 54415751 1 Not available.
17 Base Plate 425370 1 Not available.
18 Slotted Nut 169194 4 Not available.
19 Points Set (Lucas) 54415803 2
- Ignition Kit (Boyer) KIT52 AR 12 volt, designed to work with standard coils.
- Micro-Digital Ignition Kit (Boyer) KIT81 AR 12 volt, designed to work with standard coils.
20 Auto Advance Unit Bolt 705451 1 1/4" CEI x 2" long.
21 Points Bolt Washer 708163 1 1/4" flat.
22 Points Lead Grommet 704707 1 Rubber.
23 Points Pillar Bolt c 2
24 Pillar Bolt Washer 702351 2 1/8" flat.
25 Points Cover 708737 1
26 Points Cover Gasket 711462 1
27 Points Cover Washer 604256 2 3/16" shakeproof.
28 Points Cover Screw 824715 2 Slotted cheesehead, 2BA CEI x 1/2".
29 Ignition Coil (Lucas) 47276 2 12 volt.
29 Ignition Coil, 6 Volt (Lucas) 47275 2 6 volt.
- Ignition Coil Clamp 706389 AR Includes 2 bolts, washers and nuts.
30 Lucar Terminal 54190108 4 Not sold separately.
31 Washer 702351 4 Not sold separately.
32 Serrated Washer 188330 4 Not sold separately.
33 Nut 823799 4 Not sold separately.
34 Rubber Grommet 421554 2 Not sold separately.
35 Cable Clip 421863 2 Not sold separately.
36 Screw 100104 2 Not sold separately.
37 Square Nut 169160 2 Not sold separately.
38 "D" Washer 422369 4 Not sold separately.
39 Lucar Connector 54942078 4 Not sold separately.
40 Insulating Cover 54190042 4 Not sold separately.
41 Bolt 824744 2 Not sold separately.
42 Rubber Grommet 825466 2 Not sold separately.
43 Coil Mount Spacer 824366 4 Not sold separately.
44 Self Locking Nut 703290 2 Not sold separately.
45 Spark Plug N4C 2 Champion N4C.
46 Plug Cover and Suppressor 600297 2 NGK, plastic 5K resistance, right angle.
46 Plug Cover 600262 AR Rubber, waterproof type, no resistor.