| 0

Home>Make: Triumph>1969 Triumph 650 Twins T120, TR6>Engine, Primary Drive & Clutch>Crankcase

1969 Triumph 650 Crankcase
Triumph 650 Twins 1969 Crankcase - Classic Bike Spares
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Crankcase, Drive Side 709748 1
2 Breather Disc GS87 1
3 Locating Pin 702311 1 At disc.
4 Inlet Camshaft Bush 702260 1
5 Exhaust Camshaft Bush 701516 1
6 Chain Tensioner Abutment 705976 1
7 Breather Pipe 702724 1 Metal. Not available.
8 Crankcase, Timing Side 709749 1
9 Camshaft Bush 701479 2
10 Scavenge Pipe 704538 -
11 Locating Peg 706386 - At oil pipes.
12 Hollow Dowel 570989 2
13 Locating Peg 570912 1 Left side at thrust washer.
14 Needle Roller Bearing, Layshaft 571606 1
15 Intermediate Wheel Spindle 700375 1
16 Hollow Dowel 701532 1
17 Hollow Dowel 703716 1
18 Screw 211873 2 1/4" UNC x 7/8" long.
19 Stud 141445 1 3/8″ UNF/UNC x 4-5/8″ long.
20 Plain Washer S25-2 1 3/8"
21 Nut 140303 2 3/8" UNF.
22 Hollow Dowel 708751 2 Tappet oil feed.
23 Oilway Plug 709330 1
24 Copper Washer 821880 1 5/16"
25 Tacho Drive Plug 211871 1 Left hand thread.
26 Fibre Washer 708896 2
27 Oil Pipe Stud 211863 1 5/16" UNC/UNF x 1-1/2" long.
28 Cylinder Stud 211865 8 3/8" UNC/UNF x 1-3/4" long.
29 Timing Hole Plug 211872 1
30 Bolt 211870 1 5/16" UNC x 2-1/2" long.
31 Bolt 140620 1 1-3/4" long.
32 Bolt 211869 1 5/16" UNC x 1-7/8" long.
33 Stud 704856 1 5/16" CEI x 5-1/16" long.
34 Stud 702888 2 5/16" CEI x 3-7/8" long. (3 for TR6C)
35 Plain Washer S25-3 11 5/16" thick.
36 Nut S1-51 8 5/16" CEI.
37 Crankcase Oil Filter 709336 1
38 Copper Washer 705315 1
39 Breather Extension Pipe 705375 1
40 Drain Plug 573851 1 With level tube.
41 Fibre Washer 571257 1
42 Level Plug 210543 1
43 Copper Washer 702441 1 1/4"
44 Drain and Adjuster Plug 706347 1
45 Fibre Washer 571738 1
46 Blanking Plug 571920 1
47 Filler Plug 572166 2
48 Fibre Washer 708782 2
49 Bolt 146242 1 3/8" UNC x 4" long.
50 Stud 705963 1 5/16" CEI x 4-3/4" long. (Not for TR6C)
51 Protection Blade 708892 1 Not available.
52 Self Locknut 141301 1 1/4" UNF.
53 Rubber Plug 707573 1 For protection blade stud hole. (Not for TR6C)