| 0

Home>Make: Triumph>1969 Triumph 650 Twins T120, TR6>Frame & Swing Arm>Engine Unit Fittings and Footrests

1969 Triumph 650 Engine Unit Fittings and Footrests
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Stud 825469 1 7/6" CEI x 3-3/8" long.
2 Spring Washer PCW73A 4 7/16"
3 Nut DS47 4 7/16" CEI
4 Stud 826498 1 7/16" CEI x 8-1/8" long.
5 Distance Piece 825532 2
6 Left Rear Engine Plate 826066 1 Available as a set.
7 Right Rear Engine Plate 825908 1 Available as a set.
6/7 Rear Engine Plate Set 825908K 1
8 Bolt 140220 2 5/16" UNF x 1-3/4" long.
9 Bolt 140221 2 5/16" UNF x 2" long.
10 Plain Washer S25-3 4 5/16" thick,
11 Spring Washer S26-3 6 5/16".
12 Nut 140302 4 5/16" UNF. (3 on TR6C)
13 Extended Nut 211933 1 (TR6C only)
14 Left Footrest 829736 1
15 Right Footrest 829624 1
16 Stud 211800 2
17 Plain Washer S25-6 2 7/16" thick.
18 Nut 140305 2 1/2" UNF.
19 Peg 825943 4
20 Footrest Rubber NF704 2
21 Stud 210548 2 7/16" UNF.
22 Nut 140303 1 3/8" UNF.
23 Bolt 140126 1
24 Bolt 140234 2 3/8" UNF x 1-3/4" long.
25 Spring Washer S26-1 9 3/8".
26 Nut S1-52 4 3/8" CEI.
27 Nut 140403 2 3/8" UNF thin.
28 Nut P0172A 3 3/8" CEI.
29 Engine Torque Stay 704778 4
30 Bolt 140218 2 5/16" UNF x 1-1/4" long.
31 Nut 140302 2 5/16" UNF.
32 Distance Piece 823069 4
33 Brake Pedal Lever 826064 1
34 Bolt 140105 1 1/4" UNF x 1" long.
35 Nut 140401 1 1/4" UNF.
36 Brake Pedal 826449 1
37 Crankcase Undershield 830040 1 TR6C only.
38 Hook Bolt 825788 2 TR6C only.
39 Plain Washer S25-1 2 1/4". (TR6C only)
40 Nut 820879 2 1/4" CEI. (TR6C only)
41 Nut 827389 2 Right hand.
42 Plain Washer 824370 2 7/16" thick.
43 Left Footrest Assembly 826653 1 (TR6C only)
44 Right Footrest Assembly 826654 1 (TR6C only)
45 Left Footrest 826409 1
46 Right Footrest 826410 1
47 Footrest Pedal 826411 2
48 Pivot Bolt 826655 2