| 0

Home>Make: Triumph>1969 Triumph 650 Twins T120, TR6>Electrical>Ignition Coils, Horn, Rectifier and Zener Ziode

1969 Triumph 650 Ignition Coils, Horn, Rectifier and Zener Ziode
Triumph 1969 650 Ignition Coils, Horn, Rectifier and Zener Diode
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Ignition Coil (TR6R) 99-0574 2 Type MA12
2 Bracket (TR6R) 423947 2
3 Lucar Terminal (TR6R) 54190108 4
4 Plain Washer (TR6R) 131023 4 2BA
5 Serrated Washer (TR6R) 188330 4
6 Nut (TR6R) 166043 4 2BA
7 Rubber Grommet (TR6R) 421554 2
8 Cable Clip (TR6R) 421863 2
9 Screw (TR6R) 54100776 2
10 Square Nut (TR6R) 169160 2
11 'D' Washer 99-0645 4
12 Lucar Connector 54942078 -
13 Insulating Cover 54190042 -
14 Bolt 14-0202 2 1/4" UNF x 1-1/8" long.
15 Rubber Grommet 82-5466 2
16 Distance Piece 82-4366 4
17 Self Locking Nut 14-0701 2 1/4" UNF thin.
18 Spark Plug N3 - 2
19 Spark Plug Cover 60-0262 2
20 Left Coil Bracket (T120R, TR6C) 82-6943 1
21 Right Coil Bracket (T120R, TR6C) 82-6944 1
22 Bolt (T120R, TR6C) 14-0103 4 1/4" UNF x 3/4" long.
23 Serrated Washer (T120R, TR6C) 70-1612 6 1/4"
24 Bolt (T120R, TR6C) 14-0102 2 1/4" UNF x 5/8" long.
25 Nut (T120R, TR6C) 14-0301 6 1/4" UNF.
26 Ignition Coil (T120R, TR6C) 70-6388 2
27 Clip (T120R, TR6C) 70-6389 2
28 Condenser Pack 99-0588 1
29 Condenser 99-1043 2
30 Condenser Cover 99-0767 1
31 Condenser Pack Bracket 82-8082 1
32 Bolt, Bracket to Frame 70-8287 2
33 Bolt, Pack to Bracket 83-0033 2
34 Shakeproof Washer GS299 2
35 Nut 82-3799 2 2BA.
36 Horn 6H (T120R, TR6C) 99-0612 1
37 Screw 82-4771 2 3/16" UNF x 1/2" long.
38 Nut 82-3799 3 2BA
39 Serrated Washer GS299 3
40 Rectifier 99-0589 1
41 Nut 82-5338 1 1/4" CEI.
42 Heat Sink 97-2237 1
43 Zener Diode 99-0590 1 No longer available.
44 Bracket 97-2236 1
45 Spring Washer S26-2 1 1/4"
46 Bolt, Bracket to Heat Sink 14-6102 1 1/4" UNC x 5/8" long.
47 Bolt, Bracket to Fork 14-0113 1 5/16" UNF x 5/8" long.
48 Plug Heat Sink 97-2275 1
49 Spring Washer S26-3 1 5/16"
50 High Tension Lead 84-2183 2
51 Horn RH (T120R) 60-1900 1
52 Horn LH (T120R) 60-1901 1
53 Horn Relay (T120R) 99-1027 1
54 Bolt (T120R) 14-0103 6 1/4" UNF x 3/4" long.
55 Spring Washer (T120R) S26-2 6 1/4"
56 Nut (T120R) 14-0301 6 1/4" UNF.
57 Bracket (T120R) 83-1254 1
58 Relay Stay (T120R) 82-7582 1