| 0

Home>Make: Triumph>1969 Triumph 650 Twins T120, TR6>Engine, Primary Drive & Clutch>Oil Pump, Release Valve, Manifold and Tappets

1969 Triumph 650 Oil Pump, Release Valve, Manifold and Tappets
Triumph 650 1969 Oil Pump, Release Valve, Manifold and Tappets - Classic Bike Spares
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Oil Pump 706928 1
2 Oil Pump Body Reference only 1
3 Oil Pump Feed Plunger GS153 1
4 Oil Pump Scavenge Plunger 706681 1
5 Oil Pump Drive Block 700495 1
6 Oil Pump Valve Ball S70-7 2 7/32"
7 Oil Pump Valve Spring 700403 2
8 Oil Pump Screwed Plug 702360 2
9 Joint Washer 703730 1
10 Oil Pump Stud 211864 2 1/4" UNF/UNC x 1-3/8" long.
11 Serrated Washer 703887 2
12 Nut 211906 2
13 Oil Release Valve 706595 1
14 Oil Release Valve Body 707590 1
15 Oil Release Valve Piston GS251 1
16 Oil Release Valve Cap 706596 1
17 Oil Release Valve Fibre Washer GS254 1
18 Oil Release Valve Main Spring 707591 1
19 Fibre Washer 701670 1
20 Stud 211876 4 1/4″ UNC/UNF x 2″ long.
21 Joint Washer (TR6) 705661 2
22 Inlet Manifold (TR6) 705512 1
23 Plain Washer (TR6) S25-13 4
24 Nut (TR6) 211877 4 1/4" UNF.
25 Stud (TR6) 702962 2 5/16″ Whitworth/CEI x 1-1/4" long.
26 Joint Washer (TR6) NA43A 1
27 Insulating Block (TR6) 704918 1
28 Plain Washer (TR60 S25-3 2
29 Nut (TR6) 701310 2 5/16" CEI.
30 Inlet Tappet Guide 709352 1
31 Exhaust Tappet Guide 709353 1
32 Serrated Washser 701612 2 1/4"
33 Set Bolt 970200 2
34 Inlet Tappet 703059R 2
35 Exhaust Tappet 708801 2
36 O-Ring 707563 2