| 0

Home>Make: Triumph>1969 Triumph 650 Twins T120, TR6>Suspension, Wheels & Brakes>Swinging Fork and Suspension Units

1969 Triumph 650 Swinging Fork and Suspension Units
1969 Triumph 650 - Swinging Fork and Suspension Units
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Swinging Fork 830045 1
2 Pivot Bush 826042 2
3 Grease Nipple NW100 1
4 Fibre Washer WE170 1 1/4"
5 Sleeve 826821 2
6 Distance Tube 825313 1
7 Flanged Washer 827848 2
8 Bolt 210620 1
9 Tab Washer 825944 1
10 Nut 210545 1
11 Brake Torque Stay 827365 1
12 Bolt 211802 1
13 Spring Washer PCW73A 2 7/16"
14 Nut 140304 2 7/16" UNF.
15 O-ring 828090 2
16 Shock Absorbers 602024 2
17 Damper Unit - 2 Reference only.
18 Bonded Bush 990122 4
19 Spring Retainer 990107 4
20 Spring, Chrome 991048 2
21 Unit Fixing Bolt 140235 4
22 Plain Washer S25-2 2 3/8"
23 Spring Washer S26-1 2 3/8"
24 Plain Washer GS308 3 3/8"
25 Nut 140303 4 3/8" UNF.
26 Chainguard 827067 1
27 Grommet 825536 1
28 Bolt 140113 1 5/16" UNF x 5/8" long.
29 Rubber Tube 827364 1
30 Plain Washer S25-13 1 1/4" x 1/2"
31 Self Locking Nut 140702 1
32 Stepped Bolt 829387 1
33 Plain Washer S25-3 1 5/16" x 3/4" long, thick.
34 Nut 140302 1 5/16" UNF.
35 Clip 823808 1
36 Nut 820879 1 1/4" CEI.
37 Bolt 821369 1 1/4" CEI x 3/4" long.
38 Spring Washer S26-2 1 1/4"
39 Brake Operating Rod 827386 1
40 Split Pin - 1 1/16" x 3/8"
41 Adjuster Nut 827387 1
42 Stop Light Switch 990725 1
43 Screw 571076 3 2BA x 3/8" long.
44 Self Locking Nut 824717 5 2BA full.
45 Switch Lever 825412 1
46 D Washer 825413 1
47 Spring 823158 1