| 0

Home>Make: Triumph>1973 Triumph 750 Twins T140V, TR7RV>Mudguards, Seats, Panels & Tanks>Air Filter & Side Covers

1973 Triumph 750 Twins Air Filter & Side Covers
1973 Triumph 750 Twins Air Filter & Side Covers - Classic Bike Spares
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
- Air Filter Assembly LH (T140V) 835010 1 Twin carb.
- Air Filter Assembly LH ( TR7RV) 835012 1 Single carb.
- Air Filter Assembly RH (T140V) 835011 1 Twin carb.
- Air Filter Assembly RH ( TR7RV) 835013 1 Single carb.
1 Air Filter Body LH (T140V) 834606 1 Twin carb.
1 Air Filter Body LH ( TR7RV) 834845 1 Single carb.
1 Air Filter Body RH (T140V) 834607 1 Twin carb.
1 Air Filter Body RH ( TR7RV) 834609 1 Single carb.
2 Air Filter Cover LH (T140V) 834809 1 Twin carb.
2 Air Filter Cover LH ( TR7RV) 834807 1 Single carb.
2 Air Filter Cover RH (T140V) 834810 1 Twin carb.
2 Air Filter Cover RH ( TR7RV) 834808 1 Single carb.
3 Air Filter Element 603618 2
4 Element Clip 833417 4
5 Bolt, Cover to Body 140221 2 5/16" UNF x 2" long.
6 Retainer, Cover to Body 828245 2
7 Washer, Cover to Body 602438 2 Thackery washer 5/16".
8 Nut, Cover to Body 140302 2 5/16" UNF.
9 Screw, LH Assy to RH Assy 603539 2
10 Nut, LH Assy to RH Assy 210501 2
11 Bolt, Air Filter to Frame 140218 2 5/16" UNF x 1-1/4" long.
12 Spring Washer, Air Filter to Frame 602418 2 5/16".
13 Connector Pipe (T140V) 832626 2
14 Connector Pipe (TR7RV) 834614 1
15 Carburettor Adaptor 711860 1 or 2
16 Clip 603975 1 or 2
17 Side Cover LH 834854 1
18 Side Cover RH 834803 1
19 Cover Grommet 826673 2
20 Bolt 140102 4 1/4" UNF x 5/8" long.
21 Name Plate 604150 2
22 Badge (TR7RV) 604169 2
22 Badge (T140V) 604148 2
23 Rubber Bush 604153 2
24 Rubber Plug 604152 2
25 Tank Badge Spire Nut 604154 2
26 Tank Badge Nut 824717 2 2BA.
27 Tank Badge Screw 824129 2 2BA x 1/2" long, countersunk.
- Side Cover Rubber Strip 835236 2