| 0

Home>Make: Triumph>1973 Triumph 750 Twins T140V, TR7RV>Frame & Swing Arm>Frame

1973 Triumph 750 Twins Frame
1973 Triumph 750 Twins Frame - Classic Bike Spares
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Frame 834753 1 Not available.
2 Oil Filler Cap 713463 1
3 O-ring 603616 1
4 Oil Filter 834783 1
5 Sump Plate 713316 1
6 Gasket 832829 2
7 Washer 602330 4 Sump plate to frame. 5/16"
8 Stud 212025 4 Sump plate to frame.
9 Nut 141302 4 Sump plate to frame. Nyloc 5/16" UNF.
10 Drain Plug 825343 1
11 Joint Washer 701335 1
12 Oil Junction Block 713478 1
13 Joint Washer 713754 1
14 Nut 211908 1 Junction block to crankcase.
15 Washer 703446 1 Junction block to crankcase. 5/16"
16 Rocker Oil Pipe 713550 1
17 Washer 701335 4 3/8" copper.
18 Nut 210550 2 3/8" domed.
19 Rocker Feed Pipe 713551 1
20 Rocker Feed Pipe Clip 706848 2
21 Oil Return Pipe 712345 1
22 Return Pipe Clip 706848 2
23 Feed Pipe Clip 829073 2
24 Oil Feed Pipe 713450 1
25 Oil Vent Pipe 712349 1
26 Crankcase Breather Pipe, Front 711149 1
27 Crankcase Breather Pipe, Rear 834813 1
28 T-piece 831610 1
29 Breather Pipe Clip, Front 602253 2
30 Breather Pipe Clip, Rear 602252 1
31 Clip 831615 4 Breather pipe to mudguard.
32 Screw 973894 4 3/16" UNF x 1/4".
33 Nut 824717 4 2BA.
34 Centre Stand 834615 1
35 Spring 833793 1
36 Pivot Bolt 212077 2
37 Nut 141304 2 7/16" UNF nyloc.
38 Side Stand 831560 1
39 Bolt 827021 1
40 Nut 141303 1 3/8" UNF nyloc.
41 Spring 828382 1
- Transfer "Made in England" 603361 1
- Side Stand Stop Bolt 140114 1 5/8" UNF x 3/4".
- Side Stand Stop Nut 140402 1 5/16" UNF.