| 0

Home>Make: Triumph>1973 Triumph 750 Twins T140V, TR7RV>Suspension, Wheels & Brakes>Rear Wheel

1973 Triumph 750 Twins Rear Wheel
1973 Triumph 750 Twins Rear Wheel - Classic Bike Spares
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Rear Wheel Complete 373968 1
2 Rim, Spokes & Hub Assembly 374182 1
3 Rim 373784 1 WM3 x 18
4 Spoke, Inner LH 373724 10
5 Spoke, Outer LH 373725 10
6 Spoke, RH 373726 20
7 Nipple 373726 40
4-7 Spoke & Nipple Set -- 1
8 Hub & Drum Brake 374179 1
9 Tyre Security Bolt 373468 2
10 Support Ring LH 373749 1
11 Wheel Bearing 370653 2
12 Locking Ring LH 374181 1
13 Spacer 374180 1
14 Spacer 373753 1
15 Grease Retainer RH 371654 1
16 Sprocket 373747 1 47 teeth.
17 Bolt 140207 5 Sprocket to hub, 1/4" UNF x 2".
18 Washer 602320 5 Sprocket to hub, 1/4".
19 Nut 141301 5 Sprocket to hub, 1/4" UNF nyloc.
20 Brake Anchor Plate 373856 1
21 Brake Cam 373872 1
22 Brake Lever 374034 1
23 Nut 141303 1 Nyloc 3/8" UNF.
24 Washer 602331 1 3/8"
25 Brake Pivot 373870 1
26 Nut 140305 1 Brake pivot to torque arm, 1/2" UNF.
27 Washer 602431 1 Brake pivot to torque arm, 1/2" spring.
28 Brake Shoe Complete, Leading 373925 1
29 Brake Shoe Complete, Trailing 373926 1
30 Return Spring, Brake Shoe 372328 2
31 Return Spring, Brake Lever 374049 1
32 Brake Torque Arm 832656 1
33 Bolt 140133 1 Torque arm to frame.
34 Washer 372330 2 Torque arm to frame.
35 Nut 141304 1 Torque arm to frame, nyloc 7/16" UNF.
36 Wheel Spindle 373965 1
37 Distance Piece Inner 373750 1
38 Speedometer Drive Gearbox 603213 1
39 Distance Piece Outer 373746 1
40 Wheel Spindle Nut 141307 1
41 Wheel Spindle Washer 832266 1
42 Speedometer Drive Ring 373751 1
43 Cover Plate 833082 2 Swinging arm fork end.
44 Chain Adjuster 373742 2
45 Chain Adjuster Screw 140107 2
46 Chain Adjuster Nut 140301 2
47 Grease Nipple 601841 1
48 Fibre Washer 712501 1