| 0

Home>Make: Triumph>1973 Triumph 750 Twins T140V, TR7RV>Frame & Swing Arm>Swinging Arm & Suspension Units

1973 Triumph 750 Twins Swinging Arm & Suspension Units
1973 Triumph 750 Twins Swinging Arm & Suspension Units - Classic Bike Spares
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Swinging Arm 832513 1
2 Grease Nipple 601841 2
3 Grease Nipple Washer 601841 2 1/4" BSF.
4 Pivot Arm Bush 832521 4
5 Swinging Arm Pivot Sleeve 832691 2
6 Distance Piece RH 832690 1
7 Distance Piece LH 832689 1
8 Dirt Excluder 832692 4
9 Swinging Arm Pivot Stud 212087 1
10 Swinging Arm Pivot Washer 832266 2
11 Swinging Arm Pivot Nut 141307 1
12 Brake Torque Stay 832656 1
13 Nut 140305 1 Torque stay to brake plate. 1/2" UNF.
14 Washer 602431 1 Torque stay to brake plate.
15 Bolt 140133 1 Torque stay to swinging arm.
16 Washer 372330 1 Torque stay to swinging arm.
16 Nut 141304 1 Torque stay to swinging arm. 7/16" UNF nyloc.
17 Suspension Unit 603957 2
19 Damper Unit 6405263 -
20 Bonded Bush 990122 4
21 Spring Retainer 990107 4
22 Spring 991048 2 110 lbs chrome.
23 Damper Bolt, Top 140235 2 3/8" UNF x 2".
24 Damper Washer, Top 602331 2 3/8"
25 Damper Nut, Top 141303 2 3/8" UNF nyloc.
26 Damper Bolt, Lower 140234 2
27 Damper Washer, Lower 602331 2 3/8"
27 Damper Nut, Lower 141303 2 3/8" UNF nyloc.
28 Chainguard 832641 1
29 Chainguard Fixing Bolt, Front 140206 1 1/4" UNF x 1-3/4".
30 Chainguard Fixing Washer, Front 602347 1 1/4"
32 Brake Light Switch 34815 1 118SA.
33 Screw 603550 2
34 Washer 971388 2