| 0

Home>Make: Triumph>1973 Triumph 750 Twins T140V, TR7RV>Suspension, Wheels & Brakes>Telescopic Front Fork

1973 Triumph 750 Twins Telescopic Front Fork
1973 Triumph 750 Twins Telescopic Front Fork - Classic Bike Spares
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Fork Assembly 974396 1
2 Top Yoke 974397 1
3 Pinch Bolt 140234 1
4 Nut 141303 1 3/8" UNF.
5 Washer 602331 1 3/8" x 3/4" flat.
6 Cap Screw 141034 2
7 Steering Lock & Keys 826738 1
8 Key 600623 1
9 Grub Screw 210578 1
10 Sealing Washer 972266 1
11 Abutment Ring 832007 2
12 Taper Roller Bearing 974031 2
13 Dust Cover 974028 2
14 Bottom Yoke & Stem 974385 1
15 Pinch Bolt 140237 1
15 Pinch Bolt 974476 1
16 Washer 822184 4 3/8" x 3/4" flat.
17 Nut 141303 2 3/8" UNF.
18 Stanchion 974380 2
19 End Plug 974076 2
20 Main Spring 974011 2 Standard.
20 Main Spring 974011 2 Progressive.
21 Outer Member LH 974514 1
22 Outer Member RH 974515 1
23/24 Wheel Spindle Caps 974456/7 1
25 Stud 212102 8
26 Nut 140302 8 5/16" UNF.
27 Washer 602428 8 5/16" spring.
28 Oil Seals, Pair 974001 1
29 Drain Plug 973894 2 3/16" UNF x 1/4".
30 Washer 973893 2 Alloy.
31 O-ring 974003 2
32 Recoil Spring 974009 2
33 Cap screw 141019 2
34 Cap Screw Seal 974004 2
35 Damper Tube & Valve Assembly 974325 2
36 Top Cap Nut 974395 2
37 Washer 974166 2
38 Steering Stem Nut 974317 1
39 Stud 212189 2 Caliper to outer member.
40 Fork Stanchion Nut 974387 2 Alloy.
40 Fork Stanchion Nut 974387 2 Steel.
41 Outer Cover Rubber Ring 974461 2
42 Scraper Sleeve 974002 2
43 Outer Cover LH 974480 1
44 Outer Cover RH 974481 1
45 Headlight Bracket LH 974121 1
46 Headlight Bracket RH 974203 1
47 Rubber Mounting 972208 2
48 Rubber Buffer 972209 4
49 Backing Washer 972210 4
50 Attachment Bolt 212095 4
- Throttle Cable Grommet 826784 1
51 Damper Valve Nut 974012 1