| 0

Home>Make: Norton>1972 Norton Commando 750>Controls, Handlebars & Instruments>Handlebars, Master Cylinder, Hose

1972 Norton Commando Handlebars, Master Cylinder, Hose
1972 Norton Commando 750 Handlebars, Disc Brake Master Cylinder and Hose Group
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Handlebar 061046 1 Diameter 7/8''.
2 Handlebar, Interpol 062306 1 Not available.
3 Handlebar, Interstate 063170 1 Not available.
4 Handlebar, Hi-Rider 062599 1 With centre knurles. Not available.
5/6 Handlebar Grips 067093 1 Grand touring style.
7 Disc Brake Master Cylinder 061938 1 Complete assembled.
8 Master Cylinder Body 061939 1 Front
9 Master Cylinder Bellows 061946 1
10 Master Cylinder Cap 061920 1
11 Master Cylinder Valve Assembly 061944 1 Rubber.
12 Master Cylinder Spring 061906 1 Front.
13 Master Cylinder Spreader 061972 1 White button.
14 Master Cylinder Primary Cup 061942 1
15 Master Cylinder Primary Cup Washer 061943 1 Dished.
16 Master Cylinder Piston 061898 1 Front, 0.625" diameter.
17 Master Cylinder Secondary Cup 061945 1
18 Master Cylinder Boot 061941 1 Front, outer one under clip.
19 Master Cylinder Circlip 061947 1 Holds external boot.
- Master Cylinder Repair Kit 064244 AR Front, complete set of seals, with valve too.
20 Front Brake Lever 063241 1 Disc brake.
21 Brake Lever Pivot Bolt 140203 1 1/4" UNF x 1-1/4" long.
22 Clutch & Brake Pivot Bolt Nut 141201 2 1/4" UNF, selflock.
23 Brake Light Switch (Lucas) 061934 1 For disc brake.
24 Brake Light Switch Washer 063544 1 3/8".
25 Hydraulic Switch Cover 062524 1 Front, fits all discs.
26 Front Brake Hose Assembly, 23" 063508 1 23" (584.2 mm), rubber.
26 Front Brake Hose Assembly, 25" 062707 1 25" (633 mm), rubber.
26 Front Brake Hose Assembly, 28" 063507 1 28" (711.2 mm), rubber.
26 Front Brake Hose Assembly, 31" 063541 1 31", rubber.
26 Front Brake Hose Assembly, 34" 063540 1 34" (863.6 mm), rubber, Hi-Rider.
27 Hydraulic Hose Washer 602419 2 3/8" spring washer, heavy duty.
28 Hydraulic Hose Nut 140403 1 3/8" UNF thin.
29 Front Brake Hose Support Bracket 062706 1 Disc brake.
30 Front Brake Hose Clip 063031 2 Holds brake pipe to fork stanchion.
31 Hydraulic Hose Pipe Assembly 063899 1 Hose to caliper, steel.
- Bar End Mirror, Chrome 0641023 AR Chrome.
- Bar End Mirror, Black 0641023 AR Black.
- Clamp On Mirror 0641023 AR