| 0

Home>Make: Norton>1972 Norton Commando 750>Mudguards, Seats, Panels & Tanks>Rear Mudguard, Tail Light, Tail Section

1972 Norton Commando Rear Mudguard, Tail Light, Tail Section
1972 Norton Commando 750 Rear Mudguards, Tail Light and Tail Section
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Rear Mudguard, Roadster 063887 1 Stainless steel.
2 Decal "Made in England" 064062 1 All except Fastback.
3 Bolt 060359 2 5/16" UNF x 5/8" long. All except Fastback.
4 Rear Mudguard Clip Bracket 061121 1 All except Fastback.
5 Tail Light Fairing 061122 1 For pointed light. All except Fastback.
6 Bolt 140102 2 1/4" UNF x 5/8". All except Fastback.
7 Rear Number Plate Support, Fastback 062038 1 For pointed light, black painted. All except Fastback.
8 Rear Mudguard, Fastback 062171 1 Not available.
9 Tail Light Fairing, Fastback 062039 1
10 Rear Mudguard Spacer, Fastback 000178 1 1/4".
11 Number Plate Nut 140301 1 1/4" UNF, plain.
12 Decal "Norton" 035039 1 For Fastback tail fairing, gold and black.
13 Mudguard Stud, Fastback 060779 2
14 Tail Fairing Grommet, Fastback 062594 2
15 Decal "750 Commando" 061044 1 For Fastback tail fairing.
16 Tail Section Bracket, Fastback 060506 1
17 Number Plate, Fastback 062037 14 The big fat one! Complete with bracket, black.
18 Rear Mudguard, Interstate 063188 1 Not available.
19 Rear Mudguard, White Interpol 062172/1 1 Not available.
20 Rear Number Plate Spacer 060643 2 Behind pointed light.
21 Washer 602321 3 5/16" plain.
22 Nut 141302 1 5/16" UNF Nyloc.
23 Tail Fairing Clamp Rubber, Fastback 060504 1
24 Washer 602320 4 1/4" plain.
25 Spindle Bolt 140101 2 1/4" UNF x 1/2" long.
26 Rear Side Reflector 991162 2 Red, without rim.
27 Washer 067802 4 3/16" shakeproof, serrated.
28 Reflector Nut 067516 2 3/16" BSF.
29 Tail Light Cowl 060644 1 Fits behind pointed light.
30 Tail Light Screw 060909 2 Fits through tail light cowl.
31 Rear Mudguard Mounting Plate 062169 1 At front, painted black.
32 Nut 060029 2 3/8" UNF Nyloc.
33 Bolt 140113 1 5/16" UNF x 5/8" long.
34 Bolt 140105 2 1/4" UNF x 1" long.
35 Rear Mudguard Bracket Spacer 062170 2
36 Tail Light 990597 1 Complete.
37 Tail Light Lens 54577109 1
38 Lens Fixing Screw 144921 1 Not available separately.
39 Gasket 54571677 1 Not available separately.
40 Light Base Assembly 54525286 1 Not available separately.
41 Stop & Tail Light Bulb (Lucas) 380 1 12 volt, 21/5 watt.