| 0

Home>Make: Norton>1973-74 Norton Commando 750 & 850>Exhaust Systems>850 Exhaust, Rear Footpegs

1973-74 Norton Commando 850 Exhaust, Rear Footpegs
1973-74 Norton Commando 750 & 850 Exhausts, Mufflers, Passenger Footpegs
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1/2 Exhaust Pipes, 850 Roadster 063375/6 1 Pair, upswept type. Also Hi-Rider.
1/2 Exhaust Pipes, 850 Roadster (UK Made) 063375/6 1 Pair, upswept type, made in England. Also Hi-Rider.
3 Muffler, Roadster & Hi-Rider 061978 2 Peashooter, fits both sides, 1-3/8", reverse cone, straight through.
3 Muffler, Logo, Roadster & Hi-Rider 061978L 2 Peashooter, reverse cone, straight through, 1-3/8", with Norton logo.
4 Muffler Stay Bracket, Roadster 061720 2 Reverse cone, large. Also Hi-Rider.
4 Muffler Bracket Set, Roadster 061720A 2 Reverse cone, set of 3. Also Hi-Rider.
5 Muffler Bracket, Roadster 061721 2 Reverse cone, medium, on muffler. Also Hi-Rider.
6/7 Exhaust Pipe LH, 850 Interstate 063999 1 Not available - use 063240/99
7 Exhaust Pipe RH, 850 Interstate 064000 1 Also Interpol. Not available - use 063240/99
6/7 Exhaust Pipes, Interstate 063240/99 1 Pair of 750 pipes - will fit 850.
8 Muffler, Interstate 063130 2 Pencil cone. Also Interpol.
9 Muffler Bracket, Left, Interstate 063132 1 Fits 063130 muffler. Also Interpol.
10 Muffler Bracket, Right, Interstate 063579 1 Fits 063130 muffler. Also Interpol.
11 Muffler Bolt, Interstate 140113 4 5/16" UNF x 5/8" long. Also Interpol.
12 Muffler Stay Bracket, Interstate 063131 2 Fits both sides, for 063130 muffler. Also Interpol.
13 Balance Pipe 066332 1 Fits Mk2A and Mk3.
14 Exhaust Balance Pipe Connector 063991 2 Balance pipe clamp.
15 Bolt 140105 4 1/4" UNF x 1" long.
16 Nut 140301 4 1/4" UNF.
17 Exhaust Pipe Lockring Collets 063990 4 Sold as a pair, balance type.
18 Muffler Mute 061984 2 Not available.
19 Mute Screw 061987 2 Not available.
20 Bolt 140217 2 5/16" x 1 1/4" long.
21 Nut 141303 4 3/8" UNF Nyloc.
22 Bolt 140233 2 3/8" UNF x 1-1/2" long.
23 Footpeg Support Bracket 061722 2 Small.
23 Footpeg Support Bracket, SS 061722SS 2 Small, stainless steel.
24 Muffler Clamp 061328 2 For 1-3/8" pipes, chrome plated.
24 Muffler Clamp D Type 061328 2 For 1-3/8" pipes, chrome plated.
25 Exhaust Lockring 063988 2 For balanced pipes.
26 Exhaust Gasket 063995 2 Steel.
26 Exhaust Gasket 063995P 2 Copper.
27 Exhaust Lockring Tab Washer 062412 2
28 Washer 067700 2 5/16" serrated.
29 Nut 140302 6 5/16" UNF plain.
30 Washer 602321 8 5/16" plain.
31 Exhaust Mounting Rubber 060622 4 Bobbin.
32 Bolt 140232 4 3/8" UNF x 1 1/4" long.
33 Washer 602322 10 3/8" plain.
34 Footpeg Plate Spacer 060471 2 3/8" bore.
35 Muffler Stud 060779 4 Not for Interpol.
36 Passenger Footpeg, Complete 062006 2 Each side.
37 Passenger Footpeg Nut 141301 1 1/4" UNF Nyloc.
38 Passenger Footpeg Rubber 042569 2 Round.
39 Passenger Footpeg Lug 060487 1
40 Passenger Footpeg 060616 1 The part the rubber fits onto.
41 Passenger Footpeg Bolt 140104 1 1/4" UNF x 7/8" long.