| 0

Home>Make: Norton>1973-74 Norton Commando 750 & 850>Carburettors & Fuel Systems>Carburettor Mountings

1973-74 Norton Commando Carburettor Mountings
1973-74 Norton Commando 750 & 850 Carburettor Mountings, Air Filter & Fuel Line
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Carburettor Heat Insulator, 32 mm 063458 2 32 mm, 1.6 mm thick.
1A Carburettor Heat Insulator, 30 mm 067842 2 30 mm, 1.6 mm thick.
2 Inlet Manifold, 32 mm 062711 2 32 mm, curved.
2A Inlet Manifold, 30 mm 062819 2 30 mm, curved.
3 Carburettor Stud 060577 4 Carburettor to inner manifold.
4 Carburettor Stud Nut 140302 4 5/16" UNF.
5 Carburettor Stud Washer 602418 4 5/16" spring.
6 Carburettor Fixing Screw 062536 4 5/16" Whitworth x 1" long, socket.
7 Carburettor Fixing Screw Washer 11796 4 5/16" small OD, thin.
8 Inlet Manifold Balance Pipe Hose 062284 1
9 Carburettor to Air Filter Gaiter 062537 2 For metal filter.
10/11 Air Filter Front Plate 060902 1 Silver painted.
12 Air Filter Back Plate 064894 1 Complete with switch bracket, silver.
13 Early Air Filter Bolt 140211 2 1/4" UNF x 3" long.
14 Washer 602320 5 1/4" plain.
15 Locking Plate 060926 1 Short.
16 Air Filter Element 060673 1 Paper type.
17 Perforated Plate 060816 1 Plated.
17 Perforated Plate, SS 060816SS 1 Stainless steel.
18 Air Filter Adaptor Sleeve 033027 2 Carburettor to gaiter.
19 Fuel Line Assembly 065192 1 Complete, cross over type.
20 T Piece for Fuel Pipe 062344 2 Plastic.
20 T Piece for Fuel Pipe (Amal) 062344SP 2 Steel plated, ethanol proof, 8x8x8.
21 Air Filter Fixing Bolt 140101 2 1/4" UNF x 1/2" long.
22 Bolt 140103 1 1/4" UNF x 3/4" long.
23 Washer 602320 2 1/4" plain.
24 Rear Mudguard Bracket Spacer 062170 1
25 Nut 140301 1 1/4" UNF.