| 0

Home>Make: Norton>1973-74 Norton Commando 750 & 850>Controls, Handlebars & Instruments>Handlebars, Master Cylinder, Hose

1973-74 Norton Commando Handlebars, Master Cylinder, Hose
1973-74 Norton Commando 750 & 850 Handlebars, Disc Brake Master Cylinder & Hose Group
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Handlebar 061046 1 Higher and wider, chrome, diameter 7/8''.
2 Handlebar, Interpol 062306 1 Not available.
3 Handlebar, Interstate, Europe 064123 1 Not available.
4 Handlebar, Hi-Rider 062599 1 With centre knurles. Not available.
5/6 Handlebar Grips 067093 1
7 Disc Brake Master Cylinder 064871 1
8 Master Cylinder Body 061939 1 Front.
9 Master Cylinder Bellows 061946 1
10 Master Cylinder Cap 061920 1 Alloy, fits 063667 master cylinder body.
11 Master Cylinder Valve Assembly 061944 1 Rubber.
12 Master Cylinder Spring 061906 1 Front.
13 Master Cylinder Spreader 061972 1 White button.
14 Master Cylinder Primary Cup 061942 1
15 Master Cylinder Primary Cup Washer 061943 1 Dished.
16 Master Cyclinder Piston 061898 1 Front, 0.625" diameter.
17 Master Cylinder Secondary Cup 061945 1
18 Master Cylinder Boot 061941 1 Front, outer one under clip.
19 Master Cylinder Circlip 061947 1 Holds external boot.
- Master Cylinder Repair Kit 064244 AR Front, complete set of seals, with valve.
20 Front Brake Lever 063241 1 Disc brake, alloy.
21 Brake Lever Pivot Bolt 140203 1 1/4" UNF x 1-1/4" long.
22 Clutch & Brake Pivot Bolt Nut 141201 2 1/4" UNF, selflock.
23 Brake Light Switch (Lucas) 061934 1 3/8" UNF.
24 Brake Light Switch Washer 063544 1 3/8" alloy, sealing washer.
25 Hydraulic Switch Cover 062524 1 Front, fits all discs.
26 Front Brake Hose Assembly, 23" 063508 1 23" (584.2 mm), rubber.
26 Front Brake Hose Assembly, 25" 062707 1 25" (633 mm), rubber.
26 Front Brake Hose Assembly, 28" 063507 1 28" (711.2 mm), rubber.
26 Front Brake Hose Assembly, 31" 063541 1 31", rubber.
26 Front Brake Hose Assembly, 34" 063540 1 34" (863.6 mm), rubber, for Hi-Rider.
27 Hydraulic Hose Washer 602419 2 3/8" spring washer, heavy duty.
28 Hydraulic Hose Nut 140403 1 3/8" UNF thin.
29 Front Brake Hose Support Bracket 062706 1 Disc brake.
30 Front Brake Hose Clip 063031 2 Holds brake pipe to fork stanchion.
31 Hydraulic Hose Pipe Assembly 063899 1 Hose to caliper, steel.
32 Blanking Plug 063668 AR On yoke, where mirror not fitted, for 3/8" hole.
33 Mirror Head 064102 AR Angular, fits 3/8" stem. Not sold separately.
34 Mirror Stem, Roadster & Interstate 064103 AR Standard, 3/8" UNF. Not sold separately.
33/34 Mirror Head & Stem Assembly 0641023 AR Stainless steel angular head with 3/8" chrome stem.
35 Mirror Stem, Hi-Rider 064145 AR 3/8" UNF.
- Bar End Mirror, Chrome 0641023C AR
- Bar End Mirror, Black 0641023B AR
- Clamp On Mirror 0641023U AR Long, chrome.