| 0

Home>Make: Norton>1975 Norton Commando 850 Mk3>Engine, Primary Drive & Clutch>Cylinder, Cylinder Head

1975 Norton Commando Mk3 Cylinder, Cylinder Head
1975 Norton Commando 850 Mk3 Engine: Cylinder, Cylinder Head
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Cylinder Barrel 065074A 1
2 Cylinder Head Gasket 065051 1 Flame ring, eyeletted.
3 Cylinder Head 063830 1 32mm ports, 8.5:1 compression.
4 Exhaust Rocker Cover Stud 067582 4 Front, for alloy heads only.
5 Rear Rocker Cover Stud 067693 1 For alloy heads only.
6 Inlet Rocker Cover Dowel 000579 1
7 Exhaust Rocker Inspection Cover 067694 2 Oval.
8 Exhaust Rocker Cover Gasket 067554 2 Oval.
9 Exhaust Rocker Cover Nut Set, SS 067552 1 Front, stainless steel, set of 4.
10 Inlet Rocker Inspection Cover 067695 1 Rectangular.
11 Inlet Rocker Cover Gasket 067551 1 Rectangular.
12 Rear Rocker Cover Nut Seal Washer 067549 1
13 Inlet Rocker Cover Nut 067562 1
- Rocker Cover Set 067694/5 1 Includes 2 exhaust and 1 inlet inspection covers.
14 Cylinder Through Barrel Bolt 063085 4 Allen, high tensile.
15 Cylinder Head Washer 064147 4 3/8", fits base.
16 Cylinder Barrel to Head Stud 067561 2 5/16" CEI.
17 Cylinder Head to Barrel Stud 067885 3 3/8" BSF and 3/8" CEI
18 Cylinder Head Nut 063192 2 Under exhaust, reduced hex for access.
19 Cylinder Head Nut 067529 2 5/16" CEI, to fit 067561 stud.
20 Cyclinder Head to Barrel Nut 067870 1 3/8"CEI x 1/2" long.
21 Cylinder Head Nut Washer 602321 2 5/16" plain.
22 Outer Head Bolt 060401 4 3/8", by spark plug.
23 Centre Head Bolt 067918 1 3/8" CEI. The short one in the middle.
24 Cylinder Head Bolt Washer 016213 5 Thick, 3/8", large diameter.
25 Cylinder Base Gasket 063812 1
- Compression Plate 066591 AR Steel, 0.75mm thick.