| 0

Home>Make: Norton>1975 Norton Commando 850 Mk3>Frame & Swing Arm>Engine Mountings, Spring Head Steady

1975 Norton Commando Mk3 Engine Mountings, Spring Head Steady
1975 Norton Commando 850 Mk3 Engine Mountings, Spring Head Steady
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Head Steady 065459 1 850 style box section head.
2 Head Steady Bracket 065458 1 Bolts to head steady.
3 Bolt 140102 2 1/4" UNF x 5/8" long. Steady to bracket.
4 Washer 602320 2 1/4" plain.
5 Nut 140301 1 1/4" UNF.
6 Head Steady Trunnion 065456 1 Locates spring open end.
7 Nut 141302 1 5/16" UNF Nyloc.
8 Head Steady Retainer Plate 065585 1 For spring.
9 Head Steady Tensioner Spring 065454 1
10 Head Steady Side Plate 061128 2
11 Head Steady Stud 060493 2
12 Head Steady Spacer 060490 2
13 Head Steady Stud Nut 140302 4 5/16" UNF plain.
14 Washer 602417 4 1/4" spring washer.
15 Head Steady Rubber Mounting 060622 2
16 Head Steady to Head Screw Set 067745 1 Set of 3 socket screws, 5/16" BSF x 3/4".
17 Head Steady Screw Washer 014117 3 5/16" serrated on inside diameter.
18 Front Engine Mounting 065510 1 Bare.
19 Front Isolastic Centre Mounting 066125 1 Bonded rubber.
20 Front Isolastic Gaiter 064674 2
21 Isolastic Adjuster Clip 064723 1
22 Isolastic Adjuster 064665 2 Right hand at front, left hand at rear.
23 Thrust Washer 064748 4 Fits front or rear.
24 Front Isolastic End Cap 065525 2
25 Front Isolastic Abutment 065514 1
26 Isolastic Grub Screw 065531 2
27 Front Engine Mounting Bolt 063213 2 3/8" UNF x 4" long.
28 Front Engine Plate Washer 602322 4 3/8".
29 Front Engine Plate Nut 140303 2 3/8" UNF.
30 Front Isolastic Centre Bolt 060423 1 1/2" UNF.
31 Front Isolastic Centre Bolt Washer 000008 2 1/2" plain.
32 Nut 141305 1 1/2" UNF Nyloc, fits isolastics.
33 Rear Engine Mounting 065140 1 Painted black.
34 Rear Isolastic Centre Mounting 066126 1 Bonded rubber.
35 Rear Isolastic Gaiter 064666 2
36 Rear Isolastic End Cap 065526 1
37 Rear Isolastic Abutment 065518 1
38 Rear Isolastic Centre Stud 062442 1 1/2" UNF.
39 Nut 141305 2 1/2" UNF Nyloc, fits isolastics.
40 Front Isolastic Centre Bolt Washer 000008 2 1/2" plain.
41 Rear Engine Plate Bolt 063212 6 3/8" UNF x 4" long.
42 Rear Engine Plate Washer 602322 6 3/8" plain.
43 Nut 063024 6 Clevelock, special thin nut.
44 Rear Engine Bottom Mounting Bolt 140125 1 5/16" UNF x 4".
45 Rear Engine Plate Washer 602348 2 5/16", large diameter.
46 Nut 141302 2 5/16" UNF Nyloc.
- Engine to Plates Bolts Kit, SS 063211AS AR Includes bolts, nuts and washers, stainless steel.
- Front Isolastic Kit 067116A AR Full assembly. Stainless steel fittings, softer rubber.
- Rear Isolastic Kit 067117A AR Full assembly. Stainless steel fittings, softer rubber.
- Front Isolastic Centre Bolt Kit 060423A AR Kit includes bolts, nuts and washers, plated.
- Front Isolastic Centre Bolt Kit, SS 060423AS AR Kit includes bolts, nuts and washers, stainless steel.
- Rear Isolastic Centre Bolt Kit 062442A AR Kit includes stud, nuts and washers, plated.
- Rear Isolastic Centre Bolt Kit, SS 062442AS AR Kit includesstud, nuts and washers, stainless steel.