| 0

Home>Make: Norton>1975 Norton Commando 850 Mk3>Frame & Swing Arm>Frame & Fittings, Stands

1975 Norton Commando Mk3 Frame & Fittings, Stands
1975 Norton Commando 850 Mk3 Swinging Arm, Suspension Units, Chainguard
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Frame 065632 1 Use 850 yolks only.
2 Certification Plate 066580 1
3 Certification Plate Rivet 061287 4
4 Recommended Oil Brands Sticker 066611 1 "Use SAE 50"
5 Decal, European Suppression Approval 065333 1
6 Side Panel Bracket, Black 061204 1 Bolts to frame, black.
7 Bracket Bolt 140102 1 1/4" UNF x 5/8" long.
8 Bracket Washer 602320 2 1/4" plain.
9 Bracket Nut 140301 1 1/4" UNF plain.
10 Seat Knob 064009 2
11 Seat Knob Roll Pin 060695 2 Retains 064009 seat knob.
12 Side Stand 065490 1 Long type.
- Side Stand Kit 066357 1 Contains all parts including bolt, buffer and spacer.
13 Side Stand Rubber Buffer 063324 1
14 Side Stand Spacer 062871 1
15 Side Stand Spring 062592 1
16 Side Stand Nut 063089 1 7/16" UNF lock nut.
17 Sidestand Bolt & Nut 065436A 1
18 Centre Stand 064031 1
19 Centre Stand Spacer 064057 2
20 Centre Stand Pivot Bolt 062040 2
21 Centre Stand Washer 602323 2 7/16" plain, thick type.
22 Centre Stand Nut 141304 2 7/16" UNF Nyloc.
23 Centre Stand Spring 064643 1
24 Caliper Support Clip 066360 1 Holds rear caliper.
25 Nut 140303 2 3/8" UNF. Fixes seat and shock absorbers to frame.
26 Washer 602322 2 3/8".
27 Spacer 033195 1 0.156" thick, frame to right hand engine plate.
28 Washer 067613 4 Lipped.
- Centre Stand Fitting Kit, SS 064057ASS AR Complete with spring, stainless steel.