| 0

Home>Make: Norton>1975 Norton Commando 850 Mk3>Gearbox>Gearbox Outer Cover, Kickstart

1975 Norton Commando Mk3 Gearbox Outer Cover, Kickstart
1975 Norton Commando 850 Mk3 Gearbox: Outer Cover, Kickstart
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Gearbox Outer Cover 065211 1
2 Gearshift Inner Bush 065184 1
3 Kickstart Outer Bush 040472 1
4 Kickstart Shaft Oil Seal 066145 1
5 Outer Cover Screw Set 000482 1 Set of 5, slotted, mild steel.
5 Outer Cover Screw Set, Socket, SS 000482SS 1 Set of 5 Allen headed socket screws, stainless steel.
6 Gearbox Inspection Cover 065517 1 "Norton" cast in, at 45 degrees to holes.
7 Gearbox Inspection Cover Gasket 040057 1
8 Gearbox Inspection Cover Screw 000450 2
9 Oil Level Bolt 040137 1 Domed head.
10 Oil level Bolt Washer 000203 1 1/4" fibre.
11 Kickstart Crank, Complete 121018 1 Complete assembly, including rubber.
12 Kickstart Crank 066397 1 It's much cheaper to buy the complete kickstart!
13 Kickstart Top Pedal 066398 1 Not available separately - it's cheaper to buy the complete kickstart!
14 Kickstart Pedal Ball 066400 1 Not available separately - it's cheaper to buy the complete kickstart!
15 Kickstart Pedal Spring 066399 1 Not available separately - it's cheaper to buy the complete kickstart!
16 Kickstart Domed Nut 060550 1 3/8" UNF, chromed.
16 Kickstart Domed Nut, SS 060550SS 1 3/8" UNF, polished stainless steel.
17 Washer 065149 1 3/8" plain.
18 Kickstart Spring Washer 040433 1 Dished, under top pedal.
19 Kickstart Rubber 033218 1 Open ended.
20 Kickstart Pinch Bolt 140233 1 3/8" UNF x 1-1/2" long, zinc plated.
20 Kickstart Pinch Bolt, Chrome 060599C 1 3/8" UNF x 1-1/2" long, chrome plated.
21 Kickstart Return Spring 040475 1
22 Gearchange Stop Plate 064049 1 In outer cover.
23 Gearchange Stop Plate Bolt 041400 2 Special 5/16" BSF.
24 Gearchange Stop Plate Washer 014117 2 5/16" serrated on inside diameter.
25 Gearchange Lever Return Spring 040479 1 AMC gearbox selector return spring.
26 Clutch Operating Lever 060715 1 Inside gearbox.
27 Clutch Operating Lever Body 040059 1 040003 lockring fits on this.
28 Clutch Operating Lever Body Lockring 040003 1
29 Clutch Operating Roller 040060 1 060715 lever rests on this.
30 Clutch Operating Roller Sleeve 040065 1 Inside 040060 roller.
31 Clutch Operating Roller Screw 000457 1
32 Clutch Operating Roller Screw Nut 011846 1 3/16" Nyloc.