| 0

Home>Make: Norton>1975 Norton Commando 850 Mk3>Controls, Handlebars & Instruments>Handlebar, Master Cylinder, Hose

1975 Norton Commando Mk3 Handlebar, Master Cylinder, Hose
1975 Norton Commando 850 Mk3 Handlebars, Front Brake Master Cylinder & Hose Group
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Handlebar, Semi Western 061046 1 Higher and wider, chrome, 7/8''.
2 Handlebar, Interpol 062306 1 Not available.
3 Handlebar, Europe 065748 1 Slight rise type, 3-1/2" rise.
4 Handlebar, Hi-Rider 062599 1 With centre knurls, 7/8".
5/6 Handlebar Grips 067093 1 Grand touring style.
7 Master Cylinder Assembly 065742 1
8 Master Cylinder Body 065741 1
9 Master Cylinder Bellows 061946 1
10 Master Cylinder Cap 065740 1 Plastic.
11 Master Cylinder Valve Assembly 061944 1 Rubber.
12 Master Cylinder Spring 061906 1 Front.
13 Master Cylinder Spreader 061972 1 White button.
14 Master Cylinder Primary Cup 061942 1
15 Master Cylinder Primary Cup Washer 061943 1 Dished.
16 Master Cyclinder Piston 061898 1 Front, 0.625" diameter.
17 Master Cylinder Secondary Cup 061945 1
18 Master Cylinder Boot 061941 1 Front, outer one under clip.
19 Master Cylinder Circlip 061947 1 Holds external boot.
- Master Cylinder Repair Kit 064244 AR Front, complete set of seals, with valve too.
20 Front Brake Lever 065604 1
21 Brake Lever Pivot Bolt 140105 1 1/4" UNF x 1" long.
22 Clutch & Brake Pivot Bolt Nut 140401 1 1/4" UNF thin.
23 Brake Light Switch (Lucas) 061934 1 For disc brake.
24 Brake Light Switch Washer 063544 1 3/8".
25 Hydraulic Switch Cover 062524 1 Front, fits all discs.
26 Front Brake Hose Assembly, Hi-Rider 066236 1 Not available.
26A Front Brake Hose Assembly, USA 066237 1 Top flexible, rubber.
26B Front Brake Hose Assembly, Europe 066235 1 Master cylinder to top yoke.
26C Front Brake Hose Assembly, Interpol 066238 1 Not available
27 Front Brake Hose Clip, Hi-Rider 066359 2 Black plastic, coated.
28 Front Brake Pipe 066227 1 Steel, top yoke to bottom yoke.
29 Front Brake Hose Nut 140403 1 3/8" UNF thin.
30 Front Brake Hose Washer 014119 1 3/8".
31 Front Brake Hose 066243 1 Bottom yoke to bracket, flexible.
32 Front Brake Hose Support Bracket 066160 1
33 Caliper Pipe 066183 1 Bottom bracket to caliper, steel.
34 Top Hose Bracket 066241 1
35 Blanking Plug 063668 AR On yoke, where mirror not fitted, for 3/8" hole.
36 Mirror Head 064102 AR Angular, fits 3/8" stem. Not sold separately.
37 Mirror Head SS 064102SS AR Stainless steel, fits 3/8" stem. Not sold separately.
38 Mirror Stem 064103 AR Standard, 3/8" UNF, chrome. Not sold separately.
37/38 Mirror Head & Stem Assembly 0641023 AR Stainless steel angular head with 3/8" chrome stem.
- Bar End Mirror, Chrome 0641023C AR
- Bar End Mirror, Black 0641023B AR