| 0

Home>Make: Norton>1975 Norton Commando 850 Mk3>Suspension, Wheels & Brakes>Hydraulic System, Rear Brake

1975 Norton Commando Mk3 Hydraulic System, Rear Brake
1975 Norton Commando 850 Mk3 Hydraulic System - Rear Brake
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Rear Master Cylinder 065776 1 Complete with mounting casting and all parts.
1 Rear Master Cylinder Body Assembly 065776/1 1 Complete with piston and seals, stainless steel.
1 Rear Master Cylinder Casting 065776/2 1 Fully machined, ready to fit.
2 Rear Master Cylinder Cap 065740 1 Plastic.
3 Rear Master Cylinder Bellows Seal 066032 1
- Rear Master Cylinder Seals Kit 064244 1 Complete set of seals plus valve.
4 Locknut 140402 1 5/16" UNF.
5 Rear Brake Caliper 061926 1 Not currently available.
6 Rear Caliper Bleed Nipple 061929 1 1/4" UNF, for standard caliper.
7 Rear Caliper Piston, Chrome 061896 2 Not available separately - use a kit, it's cheaper.
7 Rear Caliper Piston, SS 061896SS 2 Not available separately - use a kit, it's cheaper.
8 Rear Caliper Piston Seal 061930 2 Not available separately - use a kit, it's cheaper.
- Rear Caliper Piston Seal Kit 064243 AR Set of 3 seals.
- Piston & Seal Kit 061896A AR Includes 2 standard pistons plus seal kit for standard caliper.
- Piston & Seal Kit, SS 061896AS AR Includes 2 stainless steel pistons plus seal kit for standard caliper.
- Piston, Seal & Plug Kit 061896AC AR Includes 2 standard pistons plus seal kit and plug for standard caliper.
- Piston, Seal & Plug Kit, SS 061896ACS AR Includes 2 s/steel pistons plus seal kit and SS plug for standard caliper.
9 Rear Caliper Blanking Plug 062185 1 For standard caliper.
10 Rear Caliper Sealing Ring 062187 1 Not available separately - use a kit, it's cheaper.
11 Rear Caliper Disc Pads 061894 1 Round.
12 Rear Caliper Mounting Bolt 140232 2 3/8" UNF x 1-1/4" long.
13 Washer 602424 2 3/8" spring washer.
14 Nut 140403 3 3/8" UNF thin.
15 Rear Caliper Mounting Plate 066206 1
16 Hydraulic Brake Stoplight Switch (Lucas) 061934 1 Genuine Lucas.
17 Hydraulic Brake Pipe 066217 1 Master cylinder to rear brake.
18 Hydraulic Brake Hose 066218 1 Rear brake, flexible, 9.5" long.
19 Hydraulic Pipe 066216 1 Rear brake to caliper.
20 Washer 602424 2 3/8" spring washer.
21 Brake Light Switch Washer 063544 1 3/8" sealing washer.
22 T-Piece 066088 1 3-way junction piece for stoplight switch.
23 T-Piece Spacer 066123 1 For rear brake.
24 Nut 140401 1 1/4" UNF.
25 Bolt 140206 1 1/4" UNF x 1-3/4" long.
26 Washer 602320 1 1/4" plain, thick.