| 0

Home>Make: Norton>1975 Norton Commando 850 Mk3>Mudguards, Seats, Panels & Tanks>Mudguards, Mudflaps, Tail Light Support

1975 Norton Commando Mk3 Mudguards, Mudflaps, Tail Light Support
1975 Norton Commando 850 Mk3 Mudguards, Mudflaps, Tail Light Support
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Front Mudguard 066204 1 Stainless steel, 2 stay fixing hole.
1A Front Mudguard, Interpol 066281 1 Not available.
2 Mudguard Stay, Silver 062323 1 Tubular, loop type.
2 Mudguard Stay, SS 062323SS 1 Tubular, loop type, stainless steel.
2A Mudguard Stay, White 062323W 1 Not available.
3 Washer 000039 4 3/16" plain.
4 Washer 000190 2 3/16" spring washer.
5 Bolt 060677 2 3/16" UNF x 1/2" long.
6 Nut 067797 2 3/16" UNF.
7 Bolt 060357 2 5/16" UNC x 1/2" long.
8 Washer 602321 7 5/16" plain.
9 Rear Mudguard, SS 063887 1 Highly polished stainless steel.
9A Rear Mudguard, Interpol 066365 1 Not available.
10 Decal "Made in England" 604556 1 "Made in England by Norton Triumph".
11 Rear Mudguard Bracket 062169 1 At front, painted black.
12 Bolt 140114 1 5/16" UNF x 3/4" long.
13 Bolt 140105 2 1/4" UNF x 1" long.
14 Washer 602320 4 1/4" plain.
15 Nut 060029 2 3/8" UNF Nyloc.
16 Nut 141302 2 5/16" UNF Nyloc.
17 Rear Mudguard Bracket Spacer 062170 2
18 Nut 140402 1 5/16" UNF.
19 Rear Number Plate Beading 063733 1 Sold by the foot (30cm).
20 Tail Light Pillar Nut 063921 2 For big square light.
21 Washer 000039 3 3/16" plain.
22 Lock Washer 602416 3 3/16" shake proof.
23 Heat Shield Screw 060946 3 3/16" UNF x 1/4".
24 Rear Mudguard Screw 063926 1 5/16" UNF with 2BA threaded hole.
25 Tail Light Fairing 063731 1 For square light.
26 Rear Mudguard Clip Bracket 061121 1 Clamps 063727 bracket.
27 Rubber 064220 1 Fits 061121 bracket.
28 Bolt 140113 1 5/16" UNF x 5/8" long.
29 Number Plate Support Bracket 063727 1 Fits with 063724 mounting.
30 Tail Light & Mudflap Bolt 140102 2 1/4" UNF x 5/8" long.
31 Tail Light Grommet 064152 2 For square light.
32 Rear Number Plate Mounting 063724 1 For big square light.
33 Rear Mudguard Spacer 064016 1 To 062169 plate.
34 Washer 602320 2 1/4" plain.
35 Nut 140301 2 1/4" UNF.
36 Cable Tie, 4" 062828 4 4" long, plastic.
37 Tail Light Assembly 068028 1 With side reflectors.
38 Tail Light Lens 068056 1
39 Tail Light Lens, Europe 068058 1
40 Lens Screw - 2 Not available separately - see Tail Light Screw Set.
- Tail Light Screw Set SS 060946K 1 Includes lens & fairing screws & washers, stainless steel.
41 Stop & Tail Light Bulb (Lucas) 990542 1 12 volt, 21/5 watt.
42 Rear Mudflap 066415 1 With NVT logo, black.
43 Rear Mudflap Backing Strip 065046 1
44 Front Mudflap 065225 1 Plain type, black.
45 Front Mudflap Backing Strip 065226 1 Bolts go through this.