| 0

Home>Make: Norton>1975 Norton Commando 850 Mk3>Mudguards, Seats, Panels & Tanks>Seat, Seat Fittings, Grab Rail

1975 Norton Commando Mk3 Seat, Seat Fittings, Grab Rail
1975 Norton Commando 850 Mk3 Seats, Seat Fittings, Grab Rails
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Seat, Roadster 065612 1 Steel base.
2 Seat, Interstate 065613 1 Steel base.
3 Seat, Interpol 066211 1 Not available.
4 Seat, Hi-Rider 066416 1 Not available.
5 Seat Buffer 067791 8
6 Seat Lock Bracket 065617 1
7 Seat Hinge Washer 602391 4 1/4" serrated.
8 Seat Hinge Screw 067963 4
9 Seat Hinge 066349 1 Black painted.
10 Upper Seat Plate Hinge 066253 1
11 Seat Hinge Cover 066254 1
12 Lower Seat Hinge Plate 066353 1 Complete with studs, black painted.
13 Washer 602320 6 1/4" plain, thick.
14 Spacer Strip Plate 066350 1 For seat hinge.
15 Nut 067797 1 3/16" UNF.
16 Screw 068089 2 3/16" UNF x 3/8" long.
17 Seat Lock Spacer Collar 065626 1
18 Seat Lock Latch 066447 1 To fit seat lock assembly 065621.
19 Lock Tab Washer 065627 1 Not available.
20 Seat Lock Assembly 065621 1 Needs seat lock latch 066447.
21 Seat Lock Washer 065624 1 Locking tab washer.
22 Seat Strap. 065623 1 Check wire.
23 Washer 602391 2 Serrated locking washer.
24 Seat Strap Screw 065724 1
25 Grab Rail, Hi-Rider 064088 1 Not available.
26 Grab Rail, Roadster & Interstate 064978 1 Chrome.
27 Grab Rail Clip, Hi-Rider 062379 2 Not available.
- Grab Rail Clip Bolt, Hi-Rider 140103 4 1/4" UNF x 3/4" long.
28 Grab Rail Clip 063798 4 Black.
29 Washer 602427 4 1/4" spring washer.
- Washer 602347 8 1/4", plain, large OD.
30 Bolt 140205 4 1/4" UNF x 1-1/2" long.
31 Nut 140401 4 1/4" UNF.