| 0

Home>Make: Triumph>1964 Triumph 650 Twins T120, TR6, 6T>Engine, Primary Drive & Clutch>Crankcase

1964 Triumph 650 Twins Crankcase
1964 Triumph 650 Twins T120, TR6, 6T Crankcase
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
704533/4 Crankcase 1 1 Not available.
2 Crankcase Hollow Dowel 703716 1
3 Crankcase Pivot Screw 705232 2 1/4" CEI.
4 Crankcase Stud 704542 2 3/8" BSF/CEI x 4-5/8" long.
5 Crankcase Stud Washer 604246 2 3/8" flat.
6 Crankcase Stud Nut 990407 2 3/8" CEI.
7 Breather Plate Disc 993525 1
8 Breather Pipe 702724 1 Not available.
9 Inlet Camshaft Bush 702260 1
10 Exhaust Camshaft Bush 710287 1
11 Camshaft Bush 710286 2 Flanged.
12 Chain Oiler Tube 704744 1 Not available.
13 Chain Oiler Jet 703885 1 Not available.
13 Blanking Screw 970689 AR Roundhead 5BA.
14 Oilway Blanking Plug 704539 1 5/16" BSF x 5/16" long.
15 Fibre Washer GS439 1 5/16" fibre. Not available.
16 Tachometer Drive Plug 704706 1 Right hand thread.
17 Tachometer Drive Plug Washer 571257 1 Fibre.
18 Primary Chain Tensioner Abutment 704147 1
19 Intermediate Wheel Spindle 700375 1
20 Oil Pipe Stud 703717 1 5/16" BSF/CEI x 1-7/16".
21 Cylinder Base Stud 700672 6 3/8" CEI.
22 Cylinder Base Stud 703523 2 3/8 UNC/CEI x 1-11/16
23 Cylinder Base Hollow Dowel 708751 2
24 Crankcase Top Bolt 704541 1 5/16" BSF x 2-1/2" long, small head.
25 Crankcase Bolt 704540 1 5/16" BSF x 1-3/4" long.
26 Crankcase Bolt 704098 1 5/16" BSF x 4-15/16" long.
27 Crankcase Stud 704856 1 5/16" CEI x 5" long.
28 Front Engine Plate Stud 702888 3 3-7/8" long.
29 Plain Washer 604247 11 5/16" flat, light.
30 Nut S1-51 8 5/16" CEI.
31 Crankcase Filter 709336 1
32 Crankcase Filter Washer 705315 1 Copper.
33 Breather Extension Pipe 705375 1 Not available.
34 Drain Plug 571112 1 With level tube.
35 Drain Plug Washer 571257 1 Fibre.
36 Level Plug 570361 1
37 Washer 702441 1 1/4" copper.702441
38 Drain and Adjuster Plug 704922 1 BSF thread.
39 Crankcase Plug Washer 571738 1 Fibre.
40 Blanking Plug 704579 1
41 Washer 571921 1 1/2" x 3/4" fibre.
42 Gearbox Filler Plug 572166 2
43 Filler Plug O-Ring 708782 2