| 0

Home>Make: Triumph>1964 Triumph 650 Twins T120, TR6, 6T>Engine, Primary Drive & Clutch>Cylinder Block & Head, T120

1964 Triumph 650 Twins Cylinder Block & Head, T120
1964 Triumph 650 Twins T120, TR6, 6T Cylinder Block & Head T120
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Cylinder Base Gasket 706309 1
2 Cylinder Barrell 706304 1 9 Stud.
3 Inner Cylinder Base Nut 702412 4 3/8" CEI.
4 Outer Cylinder Base Nut 990047 4 3/8" CEI.
5 Tappet Guide Block 701477 2
6 Tappet Guide Block Bolt 970200 2
7 Serrated Washer 701612 2 1/4" shakeproof.
8 Tappet 703059 4
9 Cylinder Head 705348 1 Not available.
10 Inlet Valve Guide 703827 2 Standard.
10 Inlet Valve Guide, 002 703827/2 2 Oversize +.002.
10 Inlet Valve Guide, 004 703827/4 2 Oversize +.004.
10 Inlet Valve Guide, 006 703827/6 2 Oversize +.006.
11 Exhaust Valve Guide 703828 2 Standard.
11 Exhaust Valve Guide, 002 703828/2 2 Oversize +.002.
11 Exhaust Valve Guide, 004 703828/4 2 Oversize +.004.
11 Exhaust Valve Guide, 006 703828/6 2 Oversize +.006.
11 Exhaust Valve Guide, 010 703828/10 2 Oversize +.010.
12 Inlet Manifold, LH 705349 1 Left hand, 1-1/8".
13 Inlet Manifold, RH 705350 1 Right hand, 1-1/8".
14 Balance Pipe Connector 704791 2
15 Inlet Manifold Balance Hose 704792 1 150mm long. Not available.
16 Inlet Manifod Locking Nut 704608 2 CEI thread..
17 Exhaust Stub 709516 2
18 Inlet Valve (Hepolite) 704603 2
19 Exhaust Valve (Hepolite) 702904 2
- Valve Guide Set 703827A 1 Includes 4 bronze guides and 4 valves.
20 Valve Spring Bottom Collar 701544 4
21/22 Valve Spring Set 704221 4
23 Valve Spring Top Collar 701543 4
24 Valve Split Cotter 713748 8
25 Cylinder Head Bolt 700327 4 3/8" CEI x 3-5/16" long.
26 Cylinder Head Bolt Washer 822184 8 3/8" thick, flat.
27 Cylinder Head Bolt 704771 1 5/16" CEI x 3" long, centre.
28 Washer 602330 1 5/16" flat, light.
29 Cylinder Head Gasket 704547 1 9 stud, standard 040", 1mm.
29 Cylinder Head Gasket 704547/80 1 9 stud, 080", 2mm
29 Cylinder Head Gasket 704547/120 1 9 stud, 120", 3mm
30 Inlet Rocker Box 704550 1 Not available.
31 Exhaust Rocker Box 704551 1 Not available.
32 Rocker Box Gasket 704549 2
33 Rocker Box Stud 702980 6 1/4" CEI x 15/16" long.
34 Rocker Box Nut 820879 6 1/4" CEI.
35 Washer 703302 6 1/4" flat, plain.
36 Rocker Box Bolt 702982 4 1/4" CEI x 2-1/8" long.
37 Rocker Box Washer 604248 4 1/4" plain flat, small OD.
38 Cylinder Head Bolt 701596 4 With torque stay extension.
39 Rocker Box Inspection Cap 704610 4
40 Rocker Box Inspection Cap Gasket 703751 4
41 Rocker Box Cap Clip 704609 4
42 Rocker Box Retaining Screw Washer 702441 4 1/4" copper.
43 Rocker Box Clip Retaining Screw 571553 4 1/4" CEI x 3/8" long, cheesehead.
44 Rocker, RH Exhaust, LH Inlet 701457 2 Right hand exhaust, left hand inlet.
45 Rocker, LH Exhaust, RH Inlet 701458 2 Left hand exhaust, right hand inlet.
46 Rocker Ball Pin 701483 4
47 Tappet Adjuster 701513 4 CEI thread.
48 Tappet Adjuster Lock Nut 700470 4
49 Rocker Spindle Thrust Washer 701330 2 3/8".
50 Rocker Spindle Thrust Washer 701575 6 1/2".
51 Rocker Spindle Washer 701574 4 Thackery spring washer.
52 Rocker Spindle 701512 2 CEI thread.
53 Rocker Spindle O-Ring 603548 2
54 Engine Pushrod 702620 4
55 Pushrod Cover Tube, Chrome 703646 2 Chrome plated.
55 Pushrod Cover Tube, Alloy 703646 2 Billet alloy.
56 Bottom Pushrod Tube O-Ring 701496 2 White Nitrile.
57 Top Pushrod Tube O-Ring 703547 2 White Nitrile.