| 0

Home>Make: Triumph>1969 Triumph 650 Twins T120, TR6>Exhaust Systems>Exhaust Pipes and Mufflers, T120R, TR6R

1969 Triumph 650 Exhaust Pipes and Mufflers, T120R, TR6R
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Exhaust Pipe, Drive Side 709722 1
2 Exhaust Pipe, Timing Side 709723 1
3 Coupling Pipe 709368 1
4 Clip 709627 2
5 Cap 709626 8
6 Bolt, Coupling Pipe 140204 4 1-3/8" long.
7 Nut , Coupling Pipe 140301 4 1/4" UNF.
8 Clip, Exhaust Pipe to Head 710216 2
9 Sperical Washer Clip Bolt 708860 2
10 Bolt 706755 2 For clip.
11 Exhaust Pipe Tie 706857 2
12 Spring Washer S26-3 2 5/16"
13 Screw, Stay to Exhaust Pipe 706179 2 1/4" UNF x 3/4" long.
14 Nut, Stay to Exhaust Pipe 707471 2 Nyloc, 1/4" CEI.
15 Muffler 705866 2
16 Muffler Bracket 704951 2
17 Spring Washer S26-3 4 5/16"
18 Bolt, Bracket to Muffler 820929 4 5/16" CEI x 1/2" long.
19 Muffler Bracket 704711 2
20 Muffler Bracket Bolt 140115 4 5/16" UNF x 7/8" long.
21 Nut 140302 4 5/16" UNF.
22 Spring Washer S26-3 4 5/16"
23 Bolt, Muffler to Frame 140114 2 5/16" UNF x 3/4" long.
24 Spring Washer S26-3 2 5/16"
25 Nut 140302 2 5/16" UNF.
26 Clip, Muffler to Exhaust Pipe 822271 2
27 Muffler Stay 705676 1
28 D Washer 703768 4
29 Bolt 140219 2 5/16" UNF x 1-1/2" long.
30 Spring Washer S26-3 2 5/16".
31 Nut 211908 2
32 Coupling Pipe 829888 1 Alternative part used on later models.
33-36 Clamp Assembly 707512A 2 Alternative parts used on later models.