| 0

Home>Make: Triumph>1969 Triumph 650 Twins T120, TR6>Exhaust Systems>Exhaust Pipes and Mufflers, TR6C

1969 Triumph 650 Exhaust Pipes and Mufflers, TR6C
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Exhaust Pipe, DS Lower 710024 1
2 Exhaust Pipe, TS Upper 710022 1
3 Exhaust Pipe Stay 706978 1
4 Bolt 140113 3 5/16" UNF x 5/8" long.
5 Spring Washer S26-3 3 5/16"
6 Muffler, Upper 709669 1
7 Muffler, Lower 709670 1
8 Connector 709673 1
9 Bolt 820929 2 5/16" CEI x 1/2" long.
10 Spring Washer S26-3 3 5/16"
11 Muffler Bracket 709692 1
12 Clamp 827549 1
13 Bolt 140114 1 5/16" UNF x 3/4" long, for clip.
14 Nut 140302 2 5/16" UNF, for clip.
15 Bolt, Hanger to Frame 140115 4 5/16" UNF x 7/8" long.
16 Spring Washer S26-3 4 5/16"
17 Clamp 702271 2
18 'D' Washer 703768 6
19 Bolt Washer 140219 3
20 Spring Washer S26-3 3 5/16"
21 Nut 211908 3
22 Clamp 707299 1
23 Bolt 140116 1 5/16" UNF x 1" long.
24 Clamp 705874 1
25 Leg Guard 709680 1
26 Clamp 709688 2
27 Bracket 709696 1
28 Screw (Short) 211954 1
29 Screw (Long) 211953 1
- Washer 709857 2 For plate numbers 28 and 29.