| 0

Home>Make: Triumph>1969 Triumph 650 Twins T120, TR6>Suspension, Wheels & Brakes>Telescopic Front Fork, T120R, TR6R

1969 Triumph 650 Telescopic Front Fork, T120R, TR6R
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Fork Assembly (TR6R) 973656 1
1 Fork Assembly (T120R) 973658 1
2 Middle Lug and Stem (TR6R) 973659 1
2 Middle Lug and Stem (T120R) 972288 1
3 Bottom Cone 970439 1
4 Pinch Bolt 972290 2 3/8" UNF x 2-1/4" long.
5 Plain Washer S25-2 2 3/8"
6 Cleveloc Nut 141303 2
7 Fork Stem Sleeve Nut 972263 1
8 Top Lug 973667 1
9 Bonded Bush 971527 2
10 Steering Lock and Keys 826738 1
11 Key 600623 1
12 Grub Screw 210578 1
13 Sealing Washer 972266 1
14 Locating Pin 972107 1
15 Pinch Bolt 210684 1
16 Seated Nut 210685 1
17 Left Top Cover 972161 1
18 Right Top Cover 972162 1
19 Cork Washer 824047 2
20 Spring Abutment 971657 2
21 Solo Main Spring (Yellow/Blue) 971891 2
21 Extra Strong Main Spring (Yellow/Green) 971892 2
22 Plain Washer 971656 2
23 Telescopic Gaiter 973635 2
24 Dust Excluder Sleeve Nut 973633 2
25 Dust Excluder Oil Seal 971500 2
26 O-ring 972119 2
27 Plain Washer 970431 2
28 Top Bearing 970441 2
29 Damping Sleeve 971896 2
30 Fork Stanchion 972092 2
31 Lower Bearing 970443 2
32 Bearing Nut 972091 2
33 Cap Nut 972245 2
34 Fork Left Bottom Member 972294 1 Complete with cap.
35 Fork Right Bottom Member 972295 1 Complete with cap.
36 Spindle Cap 971844 2
37 Spring Washer S26-3 4 5/16"
38 Cap Bolt 140218 4 5/16" UNF x 1-1/4" long.
39 Drain Plug 970519A 2
40 Fibre Washer 970430 2
41 Shuttle Valve 972154 2
42 Circlip 972127 2
43 Restrictor 972090 2
44 Aluminium Washer 971062 2
45 Flanged Bolt 972126 2
46 Brake Cable Bracket 973682 1
47 Cable Retainer 972270 1
48 Starlock Washer 828245 1