| 0

Home>Make: Triumph>1973 Triumph 750 Twins T140V, TR7RV>Electrical>Electrical Components

1973 Triumph 750 Electrical Components
1973 Triumph 750 Electrical Components - Classic Bike Spares
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Mounting Platform 834601 1
2 Bolt 140102 2 1/4" UNF x 5/8", rear mounting platform attachment.
3 Washer 602329 2 1/4" flat, rear mounting platform attachment.
4 Nut 141201 2 Nyloc 1/4" UNF, rear mounting platform attachment.
5 Nut 141301 2 Nyloc 1/4" UNF, front attachment.
6 Washer 602329 2 1/4" flat, front attachment.
7 Ignition Coil 45223 2 12V
8 Coil Grommet 829561 2
9 Rectifier 49072 1 Positive earth, single phase.
10 Nut 825338 1 1/4" CEI.
11 Condenser 54441582 2
12 Screw 212079 2 Condenser attachment.
13 Washer 602391 2 1/4" serrated, condenser attachment.
14 Nut 210778 2 2BA.
15 Zener Diode 49345 1
16 Spark Plug N3 -
17 Spark Plug Cover 600262 2
18 Flasher Unit 35048 1 12V
19 Flasher Unit Clip 54385091 1
20 Spring 603614 1 Flasher unit attachment.
21 Screw 212079 2 Flasher unit attachment.9
22 Washer 602391 3 1/4" serrated, flasher unit attachment.
23 Nut 210778 2 2BA, flasher unit attachment.
24 Horn 70228 1 6H
25 Bolt 140103 2 1/4" UNF x 3/4", horn attachment.
26 Washer 602347 4 1/4" flat, horn attachment.
27 Grommet 603161 2 Horn attachment.
28 Nut 141301 2 Nyloc 1/4" UNF, horn attachment.
29 Reflector, Amber 57183 2
30 Washer 602391 2 1/4" serrated, reflector mounting.
31 Nut 824717 2 2BA full, reflector mounting.
32 Mounting Rubber 833522 2
33 Reflector Bracket 833764 2
34 Bolt 212120 4 Bracket to frame.
35 Washer 602391 4 1/4" serrated, bracket to frame.
36 Nut 210778 4 2BA, bracket to frame.