| 0

Home>Make: Triumph>1973 Triumph 750 Twins T140V, TR7RV>Mudguards, Seats, Panels & Tanks>Petrol Tank and Twinseat

1973 Triumph 750 Petrol Tank and Twinseat
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Petrol Tank (T140V) 834861 1
1 Petrol Tank (TR7RV) 834862 1
2 Steady Rubber 834931 2
3 Mounting Rubber 834932 2
4 Centre Fixing Bolt 834930 1
5 Washer 602330 1 Flat 5/16" x 1/2".
6 Distance Tube 829063 1
7 Mounting Rubber 834934 1
8 Washer 833814 1 Flat 5/16" x 3/4".
9 Nut 141202 1 Nyloc 5/16" UNF.
10 Tie Strap 834395 1
11 Bolt 140113 1 5/16" UNF x 5/8".
12 Washer 602428 1 5/16" spring.
13 Tank Grommet Badge 834776 1 Silver and gold.
13 Tank Grommet Badge 834776 1 Silver and chrome.
13 Tank Grommet Badge 834776 1 Red and black.
14 Grommet 834763 1
15 Tank Badges, Pair 829700/1 1
16 Front Tank Badge Screw 831339 2
17 Rear Tank Badge Screw 827888 2
18 Filler Cap 833875 1
19 Joint Washer 824048 1
20 Petrol Tap - Main 832800 1
21 Petrol Tap - Reserve 832801 1
22 Tap Washer 707351 2
23 Washer 830002 2
24 Twinseat 834786 1
25 Twinseat Cover 834789 1
26 Rear Hinge 834782 1
27 Front Hinge 834802 1
28 Bolt 140101 4 Hinge attachment.
29 Washer 602417 4
30 Rubber Buffer 829093 4
31 Check Wire 602087 1
32 Self Tappping Screw 602381 1 3/8" long.
33 Seat Plunger 827560 1
34 Spring 824228 1
35 Split Pin 602720 1 3/32" x 1/2".
36 Washer 701719 1