| 0

Home>Make: Triumph>1973 Triumph 750 Twins T140V, TR7RV>Controls, Handlebars & Instruments>Speedometer & Tachometer

1973 Triumph 750 Speedometer & Tachometer
1973 Triumph 750 Speedometer & Tachometer
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate #Part NamePart #Qty FittedDescription
1Speedometer Head6023941MPH
1Speedometer Head6023941KPH
2Trip Control9901761
3Bulb Holder54959626-
4Bulb643-
5Speedometer Cable603376165"
6Tachometer Head6023961
7Tachometer Cable6039331
8Mounting Bracket9740262
9Rubber Cup6026002
10Tachometer Gearbox71247512:1
11Securing Screw7093321
12Bush705156-
13Flanged Bush705155-
14Tacho Driving Gear7051571
15Tacho Gearbox End Cap7124801
16Tacho Gearbox O-Ring6033551
17Tacho Driven Gear7126531
18Tacho Gearbox Welch Washer7124811
19Tacho Gearbox Spacer7124821
20Sealing Washer7124821
21Circlip6004941
22Spade9901731