| 0

Home>Make: Triumph>1973 Triumph 750 Twins T140V, TR7RV>Engine, Primary Drive & Clutch>Cylinder Block & Head

1973 Triumph 750 Twins Cylinder Block & Head
1973 Triumph 750 Twins Cylinder Block & Head, TR7RV - Classic Bike Spares
Scroll sideways to view the table completely.
Plate # Part Name Part # Qty Fitted Description
1 Cylinder Base Washer 706309 1
2 Cylinder Block 713679 1
3 Cylinder Base Nut 212177 4
4 Cylinder Base Nut 210692 4 12 point.
5 Push Rod Cover Tube 713329 2
6 Push Rod 713330 4
7 Cover Tube Sleeve 711707 2
8 Cover Tube Sealing Ring 704752 2
9 Cover Tube O-ring 707310 2 Bottom.
10 Cover Tube O-ring 711283 2 Top.
11 Cylinder Head Gasket 713681 1 Solid copper, standard.
11 Cylinder Head Gasket 080 713681 1 Solid copper, 080 thick.
12 Cylinder Head (TR7) 713558 1 Not available.
12 Cylinder Head (T140) 713023 1 Not available.
13 Inlet Valve Guide 713294 2 Standard.
13 Inlet Valve Guide 002 713294 2 +002
14 Exhaust Valve Guide 713295 2 Standard.
14 Exhaust Valve Guide 002 713295 2 +002
15 Inlet Valve 704603 2
16 Exhaust Valve 702904 2
13-16 Valve Guide Set 713294K 1 Set of 4 valves & 4 valve guides.
17 Bottom Cup 713296 4
18 Inner Valve Spring 704221 4 Sold as part of a set.
19 Outer Valve Spring 707400 4 Sold as part of a set.
18/19 Valve Spring Set 997037 1 Set of 8.
20 Top Collar 701543 4
21 Split Cotter 990062 8
22 Cylinder Head Stud 212201 4 3/8" x 4/14".
23 Cylinder Head Stud 212200 2 5/16″ UNF x 3-3/4″.
24 Socket Nut 212204 4 3/8" UNF.
25 Socket Nut 212205 2 5/16" UNF.
26 Bridge Plate 713553 1
27 Washer 822184 8 3/8"
28 Cylinder Head Bolt 140241 4 3/8" UNF x 3-1/2".
29 Rocker Box Stud 141401 6 1/4" UNF/UNC x 1-3/8".
30 Washer 703302 6 1/4"
31 Nut 140301 6
32 Rocker Box Bolt 212206 4 3/8″ UNF x 1/2″, stepped.
33 Rocker Box Bolt 211875 4 1/4" UNC x 2".
34 Washer 604248 4 1/4"
35 Torque Stay Stud 212197 2 3/8″ UNF/UNC x 1-3/8″.
36 Torque Stay Distance Piece 372331 2
37 Torque Stay Washer 602331 2 3/8"
38 Torque Stay Nut 141303 2 3/8" UNF nyloc.
39 Rocker Box Gasket 712599 2
40 Inlet Rocker Box 712569 1
41 Exhaust Rocker Box 712570 1
42 Tappet Inspection Cover 712572 2
43 Gasket 712574 2
44 Rocker Spindle 713549 2
45 Sealing Ring 603548 2
46 Rocker 701457 2 Right exhaust, left inlet.
47 Rocker 701458 2 Left exhaust, right inlet.
48 Rocker Ball Pin 710070 4
49 Adjusting Pin 701513 4
50 Lock Nut 700470 4
51 Spring Washer 701574 4
52 Thrust Washer 701575 6 1/2"
53 Thrust Washer 701330 2 3/8"
54 Set Screw 146103 8
55 Washer 602329 8 1/4"